Israel: Winner League
• 03.11.2024
• 2024-2025
Maccabi Tel Aviv 77 : 62 Hapoel Beer Sheva
(31:15, 21:17, 8:12, 17:18)
On 03.11.2024 in Israel Winner League, Maccabi Tel Aviv faced Hapoel Beer Sheva, finishing with a final score of 77:62 (total: 139 points). Maccabi Tel Aviv played at a pace of 86.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 88.8, 2P: 65.7%, 3P: 23.3%, FT: 76.9%, Rebounds: 39, Turnovers: 13). Hapoel Beer Sheva recorded 88.8 possessions (Offensive Rating: 69.8, 2P: 48.8%, 3P: 19.2%, FT: 63.6%, Rebounds: 29, Turnovers: 12).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.24 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 31 | 21 | 8 | 17 | 77 |
| 03.11.24 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 15 | 17 | 12 | 18 | 62 |
Match statistics
77
PTS
62
35
2PA
41
23
2P
20
65.7%
2P%
48.8%
30
3PA
26
7
3P
5
23.3%
3P%
19.2%
65
FGA
67
30
FG
25
46.2%
FG%
37.3%
13
FTA
11
10
FT
7
76.9%
FT%
63.6%
10
ORB
6
29
DRB
23
39
TRB
29
19
AST
9
6
STL
9
2
BLK
2
13
TOV
12
19
PF
17
86.7
Possession
88.8
0.89
PTS on Possession
0.7
88.8
Off. Rating
69.8
69.8
Def. Rating
88.8
15.0%
TOV%
13.5%
30.3%
REB%
17.1%
0.15
Rating FT
0.12
55.8%
EP%
44.2%
42.7%
ETeams%
32.3%
130
PER
87
Other Head-to-Head Games: Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Hapoel Beer Sheva
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.06.2026 | Winner League | Hapoel Beer Sheva — Maccabi Tel Aviv | 83:108 |
| 01.06.2026 | Winner League | Maccabi Tel Aviv — Hapoel Beer Sheva | 106:90 |
| 06.05.2026 | Winner League | Maccabi Tel Aviv — Hapoel Beer Sheva | 81:69 |
| 12.10.2025 | Winner League | Hapoel Beer Sheva — Maccabi Tel Aviv | 92:104 |
| 26.01.2025 | Winner League | Hapoel Beer Sheva — Maccabi Tel Aviv | 75:93 |
| 20.04.2024 | Winner League | Maccabi Tel Aviv — Hapoel Beer Sheva | 90:77 |
| 25.12.2023 | Winner League | Hapoel Beer Sheva — Maccabi Tel Aviv | 75:87 |
| 24.05.2023 | Winner League | Maccabi Tel Aviv — Hapoel Beer Sheva | 82:77 |