On 03.11.2024 in Serbia KLS, KK Metalac faced Sloga, finishing with a final score of 76:85 (total: 161 points). KK Metalac played at a pace of 91.4 possessions (Offensive Rating: 83.2, 2P: 72.0%, 3P: 35.7%, FT: 52.6%, Rebounds: 24, Turnovers: 17). Sloga recorded 94.4 possessions (Offensive Rating: 90.1, 2P: 54.8%, 3P: 45.5%, FT: 47.4%, Rebounds: 30, Turnovers: 12).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.24 | KK Metalac | 21 | 22 | 21 | 12 | 76 |
| 03.11.24 | Sloga | 27 | 20 | 21 | 17 | 85 |
Match statistics
76
PTS
85
25
2PA
42
18
2P
23
72.0%
2P%
54.8%
28
3PA
22
10
3P
10
35.7%
3P%
45.5%
53
FGA
64
28
FG
33
52.8%
FG%
51.6%
19
FTA
19
10
FT
9
52.6%
FT%
47.4%
6
ORB
9
18
DRB
21
24
TRB
30
16
AST
21
3
STL
7
2
BLK
2
17
TOV
12
23
PF
23
91.4
Possession
94.4
0.83
PTS on Possession
0.9
83.2
Off. Rating
90.1
90.1
Def. Rating
83.2
18.6%
TOV%
12.7%
22.2%
REB%
33.3%
0.21
Rating FT
0.2
59.7%
EP%
56.6%
26.2%
ETeams%
41.2%
108
PER
134
Other Head-to-Head Games: KK Metalac vs Sloga
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.2026 | KLS | Sloga — KK Metalac | 73:65 |
| 08.11.2025 | KLS | KK Metalac — Sloga | 91:72 |
| 08.02.2025 | KLS | Sloga — KK Metalac | 86:80 |
| 10.02.2024 | KLS | KK Metalac — Sloga | 89:84 |
| 08.04.2023 | KLS | KK Metalac — Sloga | 84:73 |
| 25.12.2022 | KLS | Sloga — KK Metalac | 88:83 |
| 26.03.2022 | KLS | Sloga — KK Metalac | 100:84 |
| 08.12.2021 | KLS | KK Metalac — Sloga | 74:79 |