On 09.11.2024 in Europe BNXT, Leuven Bears faced Oostende, finishing with a final score of 77:91 (total: 168 points). Leuven Bears played at a pace of 94.4 possessions (Offensive Rating: 81.6, 2P: 44.7%, 3P: 41.7%, FT: 68.4%, Rebounds: 27, Turnovers: 16). Oostende recorded 103.6 possessions (Offensive Rating: 87.8, 2P: 64.7%, 3P: 53.3%, FT: 74.2%, Rebounds: 27, Turnovers: 15).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.24 | Leuven Bears | 21 | 18 | 17 | 21 | 77 |
| 09.11.24 | Oostende | 23 | 28 | 25 | 15 | 91 |
Match statistics
77
PTS
91
38
2PA
34
17
2P
22
44.7%
2P%
64.7%
24
3PA
15
10
3P
8
41.7%
3P%
53.3%
62
FGA
49
27
FG
30
43.5%
FG%
61.2%
19
FTA
31
13
FT
23
68.4%
FT%
74.2%
11
ORB
5
16
DRB
22
27
TRB
27
18
AST
19
9
STL
10
1
BLK
3
16
TOV
15
26
PF
20
94.4
Possession
103.6
0.82
PTS on Possession
0.88
81.6
Off. Rating
87.8
87.8
Def. Rating
81.6
17.0%
TOV%
14.5%
33.3%
REB%
23.8%
0.2
Rating FT
0.3
55.6%
EP%
71.3%
31.3%
ETeams%
40.3%
109
PER
167
Other Head-to-Head Games: Leuven Bears vs Oostende
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18.02.2026 | BNXT | Oostende — Leuven Bears | 70:71 |
| 13.12.2025 | BNXT | Leuven Bears — Oostende | 76:80 |
| 01.04.2025 | BNXT | Oostende — Leuven Bears | 73:54 |
| 10.02.2024 | BNXT | Leuven Bears — Oostende | 56:85 |
| 28.10.2023 | BNXT | Oostende — Leuven Bears | 91:75 |
| 15.01.2023 | BNXT | Leuven Bears — Oostende | 75:79 |
| 26.11.2022 | BNXT | Oostende — Leuven Bears | 103:75 |
| 15.01.2022 | BNXT | Leuven Bears — Oostende | 77:90 |