Slovenia: Liga NovaKBM
• 15.11.2024
• 2024-2025
KK Triglav Kranj 87 : 63 Sencur
(26:10, 24:16, 17:19, 20:18)
On 15.11.2024 in Slovenia Liga NovaKBM, KK Triglav Kranj faced Sencur, finishing with a final score of 87:63 (total: 150 points). KK Triglav Kranj played at a pace of 96.4 possessions (Offensive Rating: 90.3, 2P: 62.5%, 3P: 39.3%, FT: 73.7%, Rebounds: 33, Turnovers: 16). Sencur recorded 104.9 possessions (Offensive Rating: 60.1, 2P: 42.9%, 3P: 28.6%, FT: 55.6%, Rebounds: 29, Turnovers: 20).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.11.24 | KK Triglav Kranj | 26 | 24 | 17 | 20 | 87 |
| 15.11.24 | Sencur | 10 | 16 | 19 | 18 | 63 |
Match statistics
87
PTS
63
32
2PA
42
20
2P
18
62.5%
2P%
42.9%
28
3PA
14
11
3P
4
39.3%
3P%
28.6%
60
FGA
56
31
FG
22
51.7%
FG%
39.3%
19
FTA
27
14
FT
15
73.7%
FT%
55.6%
7
ORB
10
26
DRB
19
33
TRB
29
24
AST
11
16
STL
9
3
BLK
0
16
TOV
20
24
PF
19
96.4
Possession
104.9
0.9
PTS on Possession
0.6
90.3
Off. Rating
60.1
60.1
Def. Rating
90.3
16.6%
TOV%
19.1%
26.9%
REB%
27.8%
0.2
Rating FT
0.26
63.9%
EP%
47.0%
46.7%
ETeams%
26.2%
153
PER
88
Other Head-to-Head Games: KK Triglav Kranj vs Sencur
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.2026 | Liga NovaKBM | KK Triglav Kranj — Sencur | 62:72 |
| 20.12.2025 | Liga NovaKBM | KK Triglav Kranj — Sencur | 104:87 |
| 11.10.2025 | Liga NovaKBM | Sencur — KK Triglav Kranj | 75:83 |
| 03.05.2025 | Liga NovaKBM | Sencur — KK Triglav Kranj | 89:94 |
| 01.02.2025 | Liga NovaKBM | Sencur — KK Triglav Kranj | 83:80 |
| 13.03.2024 | Liga NovaKBM | Sencur — KK Triglav Kranj | 63:64 |
| 30.09.2023 | Liga NovaKBM | KK Triglav Kranj — Sencur | 76:64 |
| 24.01.2022 | Liga NovaKBM | Sencur — KK Triglav Kranj | 106:77 |