Czech Republic: 1-st Liga
• 22.11.2024
• 2024-2025
Zlin 75 : 61 Opava 2
On 22.11.2024 in Czech Republic 1-st Liga, Zlin faced Opava 2, finishing with a final score of 75:61 (total: 136 points). Zlin played at a pace of 95.6 possessions (Offensive Rating: 78.5, 2P: 51.3%, 3P: 23.3%, FT: 58.3%, Rebounds: 58, Turnovers: 11). Opava 2 recorded 94.8 possessions (Offensive Rating: 64.3, 2P: 51.4%, 3P: 13.8%, FT: 55.0%, Rebounds: 30, Turnovers: 8).
Match statistics
75
PTS
61
39
2PA
37
20
2P
19
51.3%
2P%
51.4%
30
3PA
29
7
3P
4
23.3%
3P%
13.8%
69
FGA
66
27
FG
23
39.1%
FG%
34.8%
24
FTA
20
14
FT
11
58.3%
FT%
55.0%
19
ORB
8
39
DRB
22
58
TRB
30
17
AST
18
5
STL
7
0
BLK
1
11
TOV
8
22
PF
25
95.6
Possession
94.8
0.78
PTS on Possession
0.64
78.5
Off. Rating
64.3
64.3
Def. Rating
78.5
11.5%
TOV%
8.4%
46.3%
REB%
17.0%
0.25
Rating FT
0.21
47.8%
EP%
41.9%
52.9%
ETeams%
34.3%
136
PER
88
Other Head-to-Head Games: Zlin vs Opava 2
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.2026 | 1-st Liga | Opava 2 — Zlin | 67:55 |
| 18.09.2026 | 1-st Liga | Zlin — Opava 2 | 67:55 |
| 20.01.2026 | 1-st Liga | Zlin — Opava 2 | 111:66 |
| 19.09.2025 | 1-st Liga | Zlin — Opava 2 | 79:72 |
| 20.09.2024 | 1-st Liga | Zlin — Opava 2 | 103:68 |
| 15.12.2023 | 1-st Liga | Zlin — Opava 2 | 88:90 |
| 09.12.2022 | 1-st Liga | Zlin — Opava 2 | 70:82 |
| 07.10.2022 | 1-st Liga | Zlin — Opava 2 | 92:83 |