Turkey: KBSL Women
• 08.12.2024
• 2024-2025
Besiktas(W) 61 : 59 Ormanspor(W)
On 08.12.2024 in Turkey KBSL Women, Besiktas(W) faced Ormanspor(W), finishing with a final score of 61:59 (total: 120 points). Besiktas(W) played at a pace of 101.0 possessions (Offensive Rating: 60.4, 2P: 37.0%, 3P: 20.0%, FT: 48.0%, Rebounds: 49, Turnovers: 15). Ormanspor(W) recorded 101.1 possessions (Offensive Rating: 58.3, 2P: 37.0%, 3P: 22.2%, FT: 56.5%, Rebounds: 37, Turnovers: 14).
Match statistics
61
PTS
59
54
2PA
46
20
2P
17
37.0%
2P%
37.0%
15
3PA
18
3
3P
4
20.0%
3P%
22.2%
69
FGA
64
23
FG
21
33.3%
FG%
32.8%
25
FTA
23
12
FT
13
48.0%
FT%
56.5%
19
ORB
10
30
DRB
27
49
TRB
37
16
AST
9
6
STL
7
2
BLK
1
15
TOV
14
19
PF
0
101.0
Possession
101.1
0.6
PTS on Possession
0.58
60.4
Off. Rating
58.3
58.3
Def. Rating
60.4
14.9%
TOV%
13.8%
41.3%
REB%
25.0%
0.25
Rating FT
0.23
38.8%
EP%
41.4%
38.2%
ETeams%
41.0%
76
PER
99
Other Head-to-Head Games: Besiktas(W) vs Ormanspor(W)
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.12.2025 | KBSL Women | Ormanspor(W) — Besiktas(W) | 73:95 |
| 19.10.2025 | KBSL Women | Besiktas(W) — Ormanspor(W) | 80:72 |
| 02.03.2025 | KBSL Women | Besiktas(W) — Ormanspor(W) | 56:67 |
| 27.01.2024 | KBSL Women | Besiktas(W) — Ormanspor(W) | 68:78 |
| 22.10.2023 | KBSL Women | Ormanspor(W) — Besiktas(W) | 66:68 |
| 09.03.2023 | KBSL Women | Besiktas(W) — Ormanspor(W) | 88:82 |
| 30.11.2022 | KBSL Women | Ormanspor(W) — Besiktas(W) | 87:79 |
| 30.01.2022 | KBSL Women | Ormanspor(W) — Besiktas(W) | 77:57 |