Portugal: Liga Betclic
• 14.12.2024
• 2024-2025
FC Porto 94 : 83 Esgueira
On 14.12.2024 in Portugal Liga Betclic, FC Porto faced Esgueira, finishing with a final score of 94:83 (total: 177 points). FC Porto played at a pace of 97.6 possessions (Offensive Rating: 96.4, 2P: 52.1%, 3P: 31.0%, FT: 70.8%, Rebounds: 43, Turnovers: 6). Esgueira recorded 90.6 possessions (Offensive Rating: 91.6, 2P: 57.1%, 3P: 29.6%, FT: 73.3%, Rebounds: 30, Turnovers: 10).
Match statistics
94
PTS
83
48
2PA
42
25
2P
24
52.1%
2P%
57.1%
29
3PA
27
9
3P
8
31.0%
3P%
29.6%
77
FGA
69
34
FG
32
44.2%
FG%
46.4%
24
FTA
15
17
FT
11
70.8%
FT%
73.3%
20
ORB
10
23
DRB
20
43
TRB
30
24
AST
11
8
STL
4
4
BLK
2
6
TOV
10
15
PF
19
97.6
Possession
90.6
0.96
PTS on Possession
0.92
96.4
Off. Rating
91.6
91.6
Def. Rating
96.4
6.2%
TOV%
11.0%
50.0%
REB%
30.3%
0.25
Rating FT
0.17
55.0%
EP%
56.0%
61.8%
ETeams%
34.9%
172
PER
118
Other Head-to-Head Games: FC Porto vs Esgueira
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.2026 | Liga Betclic | FC Porto — Esgueira | 85:86 |
| 10.01.2026 | Liga Betclic | Esgueira — FC Porto | 76:67 |
| 05.04.2025 | Liga Betclic | Esgueira — FC Porto | 81:96 |
| 02.03.2024 | Liga Betclic | Esgueira — FC Porto | 45:104 |
| 27.10.2023 | Liga Betclic | Esgueira — FC Porto | 82:106 |
| 27.01.2023 | Liga Betclic | FC Porto — Esgueira | 94:73 |
| 04.12.2022 | Liga Betclic | Esgueira — FC Porto | 83:87 |
| 05.03.2021 | Liga Betclic | Esgueira — FC Porto | 72:73 |