Israel: Winner League
• 30.12.2024
• 2024-2025
Bnei Herzliya 84 : 86 Nes Ziona
On 30.12.2024 in Israel Winner League, Bnei Herzliya faced Nes Ziona, finishing with a final score of 84:86 (total: 170 points). Bnei Herzliya played at a pace of 107.8 possessions (Offensive Rating: 78.0, 2P: 50.0%, 3P: 25.0%, FT: 93.1%, Rebounds: 34, Turnovers: 12). Nes Ziona recorded 108.0 possessions (Offensive Rating: 79.6, 2P: 51.2%, 3P: 32.1%, FT: 68.0%, Rebounds: 36, Turnovers: 14).
Match statistics
84
PTS
86
42
2PA
41
21
2P
21
50.0%
2P%
51.2%
20
3PA
28
5
3P
9
25.0%
3P%
32.1%
62
FGA
69
26
FG
30
41.9%
FG%
43.5%
29
FTA
25
27
FT
17
93.1%
FT%
68.0%
8
ORB
11
26
DRB
25
34
TRB
36
21
AST
17
10
STL
7
2
BLK
3
12
TOV
14
26
PF
25
107.8
Possession
108.0
0.78
PTS on Possession
0.8
78.0
Off. Rating
79.6
79.6
Def. Rating
78.0
11.1%
TOV%
13.0%
24.2%
REB%
29.7%
0.27
Rating FT
0.23
61.0%
EP%
54.8%
41.7%
ETeams%
41.0%
153
PER
136
Other Head-to-Head Games: Bnei Herzliya vs Nes Ziona
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.2026 | Winner League | Nes Ziona — Bnei Herzliya | 88:95 |
| 10.01.2026 | Winner League | Bnei Herzliya — Nes Ziona | 90:73 |
| 06.04.2025 | Winner League | Nes Ziona — Bnei Herzliya | 93:83 |
| 17.05.2024 | Winner League | Bnei Herzliya — Nes Ziona | 75:91 |
| 08.02.2024 | Winner League | Nes Ziona — Bnei Herzliya | 84:92 |
| 01.01.2024 | Winner League | Bnei Herzliya — Nes Ziona | 68:99 |
| 06.02.2023 | Winner League | Bnei Herzliya — Nes Ziona | 96:92 |
| 25.11.2022 | Winner League | Nes Ziona — Bnei Herzliya | 91:84 |