Washington Mystics(W) (Home) vs Chicago Sky(W) (Away)

Comparison of teams' specific game form

Washington Mystics(W)
VS
Chicago Sky(W)

Recent matches

Washington Mystics(W)

Date League Home Away Result
17.9.26 WNBA Washington Mystics(W) Chicago Sky(W) 110 - 80
28.8.26 WNBA Washington Mystics(W) Los Angeles Sparks(W) 82 - 88
27.8.26 WNBA Washington Mystics(W) Phoenix Mercury(W) 80 - 73
25.8.26 WNBA Washington Mystics(W) Phoenix Mercury(W) 94 - 84
23.8.26 WNBA Washington Mystics(W) Portland Fire(W) 105 - 100
13.8.26 WNBA Washington Mystics(W) Las Vegas Aces(W) 76 - 83
11.8.26 WNBA Washington Mystics(W) Las Vegas Aces(W) 76 - 86
20.7.26 WNBA Washington Mystics(W) Golden State Valkyries(W) 90 - 82
18.7.26 WNBA Washington Mystics(W) Golden State Valkyries(W) 69 - 74
14.7.26 WNBA Washington Mystics(W) Toronto Tempo(W) 79 - 62

Chicago Sky(W)

Date League Home Away Result
17.9.26 WNBA Washington Mystics(W) Chicago Sky(W) 110 - 80
23.8.26 WNBA Indiana Fever(W) Chicago Sky(W) 113 - 90
21.8.26 WNBA Golden State Valkyries(W) Chicago Sky(W) 70 - 73
18.8.26 WNBA New York Liberty(W) Chicago Sky(W) 86 - 93
08.8.26 WNBA Indiana Fever(W) Chicago Sky(W) 90 - 86
05.8.26 WNBA Los Angeles Sparks(W) Chicago Sky(W) 88 - 95
03.8.26 WNBA Phoenix Mercury(W) Chicago Sky(W) 106 - 101
01.8.26 WNBA Las Vegas Aces(W) Chicago Sky(W) 83 - 84
30.7.26 WNBA Connecticut Sun(W) Chicago Sky(W) 88 - 94
17.7.26 WNBA Los Angeles Sparks(W) Chicago Sky(W) 82 - 96
Individual total frequency of Washington Mystics(W)
Individual total frequency of Chicago Sky(W)
10
1
< 75
1
10
10
4
76-80
1
10
10
1
81-86
2
10
10
1
87-91
1
10
10
3
> 92
5
10

Pre-match statistics

Statistics Washington Mystics(W)
Statistics Chicago Sky(W)
10
6
Wins
6
10
10
4
Losses
4
10
86.1
PTS
89.2
45.9
2PA
46.8
24.8
2P
24.3

Pre-match charts of recent games

Expected team total 175.3

Team trends by totals:

  • In recent matches Washington Mystics(W) scored above average (86.1) in 4 of 10 matches.
  • In recent matches Chicago Sky(W) scored above average (89.2) in 6 of 10 matches.
  • In recent matches Washington Mystics(W) scored above expected (175.3) in 3 of 10 matches.
  • In recent matches Chicago Sky(W) scored above average (175.3) in 8 of 10 matches.
PTS - Average points per game (Points)   2PA - 2-Point Field Goals Attempts   2P - 2-Point Field Goals Made   2P% - 2-Point Field Goals Percentage   3PA - 3-Point Field Goals Attempts   3P - 3-Point Field Goals Made   3P% - 3-Point Field Goals Percentage   FGA - Total Field Goals Attempts   FG - Field Goals Made (excluding free throws)   FG% - Field Goals Percentage   FT - Free Throws Made  FTA - Free Throws Attempts  FT% - Free Throws Percentage  ORB - Offensive Rebounds  DRB - Defensive Rebounds  TRB - Total Rebounds  AST - Assists  STL - Steals  BLK - Blocks  TOV - Turnovers  PF - Personal Fouls  Possession - Possessions per game  PTS on Possession - Points per 1 possession  TOV% - процент потерь за игру(TOV%)  REB% - процент подборов за игру(REB%)  Rating FT - Free throw line attempt rating  EP% - Effective shooting percentage (EP)  ETeams% - Team efficiency (ETeams)  PER - Player Efficiency Rating / Team performance ratio (PER)