Over the last 4 games (Proliga), Lusitania holds a record of 3W - 1L (75.0%), averaging 78.8 PPG and allowing 70.2 OPP PPG (average game total: 149.0 points, point differential: +8.5). The team plays at an average pace of 89.8 possessions per game with an Offensive Rating of 87.7 and Defensive Rating of 78.3, shooting 56.4% on 2-pointers, 30.9% on 3-pointers, and 78.9% on free throws.

Pre-Game Team Statistics & Advanced Metrics: Lusitania

W - L (+/-)
3 - 1 (+8.5)
PTS / OPP
78.8 / 70.2
Pace (Poss)
89.8
Off. Rating
87.7
Def. Rating
78.3
eFG% (EP%)
52.1%
2P / 2PA
21.0 / 37.2 (56.4%)
3P / 3PA
8.5 / 27.5 (30.9%)
FT / FTA
11.2 / 14.2 (78.9%)
ORB / DRB / TRB
10.2 / 26.8 / 37.0
AST / TOV
19.2 / 14.8
STL / BLK / PF
7.0 / 2.2 / 16.0
Split GP W-L Win% PTS OPP +/- Pace OffRtg DefRtg 2P% 3P% FT% TRB AST TOV
Все матчи 4 3-1 75.0% 78.8 70.2 +8.5 89.8 87.7 78.3 56.4% 30.9% 78.9% 37.0 19.2 14.8
Дома 2 2-0 100.0% 75.0 71.5 +3.5 89.0 84.2 80.3 54.9% 26.8% 84.4% 37.0 17.5 14.5
В гостях 2 1-1 50.0% 82.5 69.0 +13.5 90.5 91.2 76.2 57.7% 35.2% 72.0% 37.0 21.0 15.0

Quarter & Half Scoring Averages: Lusitania

Показатель Q1 Q2 1st Half Q3 Q4 2nd Half
Lusitania (PTS) 22.5 19.4 41.9 21.3 21.5 42.8
Opponents (OPP) 18.2 20.1 38.2 17.9 18.1 36.0

Recent Games: Lusitania

Date League Game Score Total Pace OffRtg DefRtg 2P% 3P% FT% TRB AST TOV
24.10.2026 Proliga Maia — Lusitania 82:77 159 95.9 80.3 85.5 50.0% 36.0% 77.8% 29 21 15
17.10.2026 Proliga Lusitania — Galomar 77:75 152 88.9 86.6 84.3 60.6% 30.4% 88.9% 33 14 17
11.10.2026 Proliga Ginasio Olhanense — Lusitania 56:88 144 85.1 103.4 65.8 64.3% 34.5% 57.1% 45 21 15
05.10.2026 Proliga Lusitania — Barcelos 73:68 141 89.2 81.9 76.3 50.0% 24.2% 78.6% 41 21 12