Luxembourg: LBBL • 18.12.2024 • 2024-2025

Larochette 92 : 83 Mambra Mamer

(29:17, 16:21, 22:26, 25:19)
On 18.12.2024 in Luxembourg LBBL, Larochette faced Mambra Mamer, finishing with a final score of 92:83 (total: 175 points). Larochette played at a pace of 98.5 possessions (Offensive Rating: 93.4, 2P: 56.5%, 3P: 27.8%, FT: 94.1%, Rebounds: 27, Turnovers: 15). Mambra Mamer recorded 111.4 possessions (Offensive Rating: 74.5, 2P: 70.6%, 3P: 30.0%, FT: 65.4%, Rebounds: 31, Turnovers: 17).
Date Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Score
18.12.24 Larochette 29 16 22 25 92
18.12.24 Mambra Mamer 17 21 26 19 83

Match statistics

92
PTS
83
46
2PA
34
26
2P
24
56.5%
2P%
70.6%
18
3PA
30
5
3P
9
27.8%
3P%
30.0%
64
FGA
64
31
FG
33
48.4%
FG%
51.6%
17
FTA
26
16
FT
17
94.1%
FT%
65.4%
5
ORB
7
22
DRB
24
27
TRB
31
16
AST
15
5
STL
8
3
BLK
0
15
TOV
17
20
PF
19
98.5
Possession
111.4
0.93
PTS on Possession
0.75
93.4
Off. Rating
74.5
74.5
Def. Rating
93.4
15.2%
TOV%
15.3%
17.2%
REB%
24.1%
0.17
Rating FT
0.23
61.1%
EP%
60.6%
37.1%
ETeams%
32.0%
140
PER
131

Other Head-to-Head Games: Larochette vs Mambra Mamer

Date League Game Score
29.03.2026 LBBL Mambra Mamer — Larochette 92:115
06.12.2025 LBBL Larochette — Mambra Mamer 101:92
03.10.2024 LBBL Mambra Mamer — Larochette 86:99
16.12.2023 LBBL Mambra Mamer — Larochette 69:101
30.09.2023 LBBL Larochette — Mambra Mamer 78:86

Basketball Statistics Glossary:

PTS - Points Per Game (Points)   2PA - 2-Point Field Goal Attempts per game   2P - 2-Point Field Goals Made per game   2P% - 2-Point Field Goal Percentage   3PA - 3-Point Field Goal Attempts per game   3P - 3-Point Field Goals Made per game   3P% - 3-Point Field Goal Percentage   FGA - Total Field Goal Attempts per game   FG - Field Goals Made per game   FG% - Field Goal Percentage   FT - Free Throws Made per game  FTA - Free Throw Attempts per game  FT% - Free Throw Percentage  ORB - Offensive Rebounds per game  DRB - Defensive Rebounds per game  TRB - Total Rebounds per game  AST - Assists per game  STL - Steals per game  BLK - Blocks per game  TOV - Turnovers per game  PF - Personal Fouls per game  Possession - Possessions per game (Pace)  Off. Rating - Offensive Rating (points scored per 100 possessions)   Def. Rating - Defensive Rating (points allowed per 100 possessions)   PTS on Possession - Points Per Possession (PPP)  TOV% - процент потерь за игру(TOV%)  REB% - процент подборов за игру(REB%)  Rating FT - Free Throw Attempt Rate (FT Rate)  EP% - Effective Field Goal Percentage (eFG%)  ETeams% - Team Efficiency Percentage  PER - Team Performance Efficiency Rating (PER)