Uruguay: LUB
• 07.02.2025
• 2024-2025
Urunday 77 : 89 Hebraica y Macabi
On 07.02.2025 in Uruguay LUB, Urunday faced Hebraica y Macabi, finishing with a final score of 77:89 (total: 166 points). Urunday played at a pace of 109.9 possessions (Offensive Rating: 70.1, 2P: 55.1%, 3P: 11.8%, FT: 63.0%, Rebounds: 26, Turnovers: 10). Hebraica y Macabi recorded 99.9 possessions (Offensive Rating: 89.1, 2P: 61.9%, 3P: 36.4%, FT: 72.2%, Rebounds: 42, Turnovers: 19).
Match statistics
77
PTS
89
49
2PA
42
27
2P
26
55.1%
2P%
61.9%
17
3PA
22
2
3P
8
11.8%
3P%
36.4%
66
FGA
64
29
FG
34
43.9%
FG%
53.1%
27
FTA
18
17
FT
13
63.0%
FT%
72.2%
5
ORB
9
21
DRB
33
26
TRB
42
19
AST
17
12
STL
8
1
BLK
4
10
TOV
19
17
PF
20
109.9
Possession
99.9
0.7
PTS on Possession
0.89
70.1
Off. Rating
89.1
89.1
Def. Rating
70.1
9.1%
TOV%
19.0%
13.2%
REB%
30.0%
0.25
Rating FT
0.18
50.5%
EP%
62.2%
40.8%
ETeams%
43.8%
127
PER
150
Other Head-to-Head Games: Urunday vs Hebraica y Macabi
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2026 | LUB | Hebraica y Macabi — Urunday | 90:85 |
| 03.11.2025 | LUB | Urunday — Hebraica y Macabi | 75:92 |
| 18.03.2025 | LUB | Hebraica y Macabi — Urunday | 74:78 |
| 06.12.2024 | LUB | Hebraica y Macabi — Urunday | 74:66 |
| 16.01.2023 | LUB | Urunday — Hebraica y Macabi | 89:63 |
| 05.11.2022 | LUB | Hebraica y Macabi — Urunday | 72:74 |
| 17.03.2022 | LUB | Urunday — Hebraica y Macabi | 79:76 |
| 16.12.2021 | LUB | Hebraica y Macabi — Urunday | 74:56 |