Luxembourg: LBBL Women
• 02.12.2023
• 2023-2024
Contern(W) 78 : 58 Esch(W)
(18:8, 25:17, 19:17, 16:16)
On 02.12.2023 in Luxembourg LBBL Women, Contern(W) faced Esch(W), finishing with a final score of 78:58 (total: 136 points). Contern(W) played at a pace of 92.4 possessions (Offensive Rating: 84.5, 2P: 33.3%, 3P: 20.0%, FT: 63.2%, Rebounds: 40, Turnovers: 9). Esch(W) recorded 86.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 66.9, 2P: 51.1%, 3P: 25.9%, FT: 84.6%, Rebounds: 48, Turnovers: 11).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.12.23 | Contern(W) | 18 | 25 | 19 | 16 | 78 |
| 02.12.23 | Esch(W) | 8 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 58 |
Match statistics
78
PTS
58
51
2PA
45
17
2P
23
33.3%
2P%
51.1%
20
3PA
27
4
3P
7
20.0%
3P%
25.9%
71
FGA
72
21
FG
30
29.6%
FG%
41.7%
19
FTA
13
12
FT
11
63.2%
FT%
84.6%
15
ORB
15
25
DRB
33
40
TRB
48
9
AST
19
9
STL
4
1
BLK
1
9
TOV
11
16
PF
17
92.4
Possession
86.7
0.84
PTS on Possession
0.67
84.5
Off. Rating
66.9
66.9
Def. Rating
84.5
9.7%
TOV%
12.7%
31.2%
REB%
37.5%
0.21
Rating FT
0.15
38.9%
EP%
52.4%
49.6%
ETeams%
38.9%
105
PER
115
Other Head-to-Head Games: Contern(W) vs Esch(W)
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.03.2026 | LBBL Women | Contern(W) — Esch(W) | 72:86 |
| 17.01.2026 | LBBL Women | Contern(W) — Esch(W) | 76:59 |
| 25.10.2025 | LBBL Women | Esch(W) — Contern(W) | 83:71 |
| 11.01.2025 | LBBL Women | Contern(W) — Esch(W) | 90:54 |
| 16.11.2024 | LBBL Women | Esch(W) — Contern(W) | 63:85 |
| 21.09.2024 | LBBL Women | Contern(W) — Esch(W) | 73:58 |
| 18.02.2024 | LBBL Women | Esch(W) — Contern(W) | 55:77 |
| 04.03.2023 | LBBL Women | Esch(W) — Contern(W) | 66:63 |