Luxembourg: LBBL Women
• 21.09.2024
• 2024-2025
Contern(W) 73 : 58 Esch(W)
(18:13, 21:11, 18:12, 16:22)
On 21.09.2024 in Luxembourg LBBL Women, Contern(W) faced Esch(W), finishing with a final score of 73:58 (total: 131 points). Contern(W) played at a pace of 92.0 possessions (Offensive Rating: 79.3, 2P: 44.7%, 3P: 26.7%, FT: 75.0%, Rebounds: 26, Turnovers: 24). Esch(W) recorded 94.4 possessions (Offensive Rating: 61.5, 2P: 65.0%, 3P: 11.5%, FT: 63.2%, Rebounds: 41, Turnovers: 18).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.9.24 | Contern(W) | 18 | 21 | 18 | 16 | 73 |
| 21.9.24 | Esch(W) | 13 | 11 | 12 | 22 | 58 |
Match statistics
73
PTS
58
38
2PA
40
17
2P
26
44.7%
2P%
65.0%
15
3PA
26
4
3P
3
26.7%
3P%
11.5%
53
FGA
66
21
FG
29
39.6%
FG%
43.9%
16
FTA
19
12
FT
12
75.0%
FT%
63.2%
8
ORB
17
18
DRB
24
26
TRB
41
12
AST
18
14
STL
14
3
BLK
3
24
TOV
18
19
PF
13
92.0
Possession
94.4
0.79
PTS on Possession
0.61
79.3
Off. Rating
61.5
61.5
Def. Rating
79.3
26.1%
TOV%
19.1%
25.0%
REB%
48.6%
0.17
Rating FT
0.2
50.7%
EP%
50.0%
31.1%
ETeams%
41.5%
95
PER
119
Other Head-to-Head Games: Contern(W) vs Esch(W)
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.03.2026 | LBBL Women | Contern(W) — Esch(W) | 72:86 |
| 17.01.2026 | LBBL Women | Contern(W) — Esch(W) | 76:59 |
| 25.10.2025 | LBBL Women | Esch(W) — Contern(W) | 83:71 |
| 11.01.2025 | LBBL Women | Contern(W) — Esch(W) | 90:54 |
| 16.11.2024 | LBBL Women | Esch(W) — Contern(W) | 63:85 |
| 18.02.2024 | LBBL Women | Esch(W) — Contern(W) | 55:77 |
| 02.12.2023 | LBBL Women | Contern(W) — Esch(W) | 78:58 |
| 04.03.2023 | LBBL Women | Esch(W) — Contern(W) | 66:63 |