Luxembourg: LBBL Women
• 03.02.2024
• 2023-2024
Musel Pikes(W) 50 : 70 Contern(W)
(10:26, 15:17, 8:15, 17:12)
On 03.02.2024 in Luxembourg LBBL Women, Musel Pikes(W) faced Contern(W), finishing with a final score of 50:70 (total: 120 points). Musel Pikes(W) played at a pace of 91.8 possessions (Offensive Rating: 54.5, 2P: 32.4%, 3P: 25.0%, FT: 65.0%, Rebounds: 32, Turnovers: 13). Contern(W) recorded 87.3 possessions (Offensive Rating: 80.2, 2P: 42.5%, 3P: 31.2%, FT: 50.0%, Rebounds: 39, Turnovers: 9).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.2.24 | Musel Pikes(W) | 10 | 15 | 8 | 17 | 50 |
| 03.2.24 | Contern(W) | 26 | 17 | 15 | 12 | 70 |
Match statistics
50
PTS
70
34
2PA
40
11
2P
17
32.4%
2P%
42.5%
20
3PA
32
5
3P
10
25.0%
3P%
31.2%
54
FGA
72
16
FG
27
29.6%
FG%
37.5%
20
FTA
12
13
FT
6
65.0%
FT%
50.0%
4
ORB
11
28
DRB
28
32
TRB
39
5
AST
21
5
STL
9
5
BLK
0
13
TOV
9
14
PF
16
91.8
Possession
87.3
0.54
PTS on Possession
0.8
54.5
Off. Rating
80.2
80.2
Def. Rating
54.5
14.2%
TOV%
10.3%
12.5%
REB%
28.2%
0.22
Rating FT
0.14
42.6%
EP%
45.2%
27.0%
ETeams%
47.1%
70
PER
110
Other Head-to-Head Games: Musel Pikes(W) vs Contern(W)
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26.09.2026 | LBBL Women | Musel Pikes(W) — Contern(W) | 74:64 |
| 31.01.2026 | LBBL Women | Contern(W) — Musel Pikes(W) | 87:82 |
| 24.01.2026 | LBBL Women | Musel Pikes(W) — Contern(W) | 70:79 |
| 30.10.2025 | LBBL Women | Contern(W) — Musel Pikes(W) | 64:39 |
| 01.03.2025 | LBBL Women | Musel Pikes(W) — Contern(W) | 60:73 |
| 07.12.2024 | LBBL Women | Musel Pikes(W) — Contern(W) | 60:87 |
| 06.10.2024 | LBBL Women | Contern(W) — Musel Pikes(W) | 69:59 |
| 17.11.2023 | LBBL Women | Contern(W) — Musel Pikes(W) | 66:44 |