Luxembourg: LBBL Women
• 30.10.2025
• 2025-2026
Contern(W) 64 : 39 Musel Pikes(W)
On 30.10.2025 in Luxembourg LBBL Women, Contern(W) faced Musel Pikes(W), finishing with a final score of 64:39 (total: 103 points). Contern(W) played at a pace of 93.0 possessions (Offensive Rating: 68.8, 2P: 44.4%, 3P: 31.6%, FT: 37.5%, Rebounds: 46, Turnovers: 18). Musel Pikes(W) recorded 91.6 possessions (Offensive Rating: 42.6, 2P: 31.0%, 3P: 12.0%, FT: 80.0%, Rebounds: 32, Turnovers: 23).
Match statistics
64
PTS
39
45
2PA
29
20
2P
9
44.4%
2P%
31.0%
19
3PA
25
6
3P
3
31.6%
3P%
12.0%
64
FGA
54
26
FG
12
40.6%
FG%
22.2%
16
FTA
15
6
FT
12
37.5%
FT%
80.0%
12
ORB
7
34
DRB
25
46
TRB
32
25
AST
5
15
STL
10
1
BLK
0
18
TOV
23
15
PF
14
93.0
Possession
91.6
0.69
PTS on Possession
0.43
68.8
Off. Rating
42.6
42.6
Def. Rating
68.8
19.3%
TOV%
25.1%
32.4%
REB%
17.1%
0.17
Rating FT
0.16
43.8%
EP%
37.0%
50.9%
ETeams%
18.0%
116
PER
43
Other Head-to-Head Games: Contern(W) vs Musel Pikes(W)
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26.09.2026 | LBBL Women | Musel Pikes(W) — Contern(W) | 74:64 |
| 31.01.2026 | LBBL Women | Contern(W) — Musel Pikes(W) | 87:82 |
| 24.01.2026 | LBBL Women | Musel Pikes(W) — Contern(W) | 70:79 |
| 01.03.2025 | LBBL Women | Musel Pikes(W) — Contern(W) | 60:73 |
| 07.12.2024 | LBBL Women | Musel Pikes(W) — Contern(W) | 60:87 |
| 06.10.2024 | LBBL Women | Contern(W) — Musel Pikes(W) | 69:59 |
| 03.02.2024 | LBBL Women | Musel Pikes(W) — Contern(W) | 50:70 |
| 17.11.2023 | LBBL Women | Contern(W) — Musel Pikes(W) | 66:44 |