Lithuania: NKL
• 15.01.2026
• 2025-2026
Zalgiris Kaunas 2 83 : 81 Jurbarkas
On 15.01.2026 in Lithuania NKL, Zalgiris Kaunas 2 faced Jurbarkas, finishing with a final score of 83:81 (total: 164 points). Zalgiris Kaunas 2 played at a pace of 94.8 possessions (Offensive Rating: 87.6, 2P: 53.8%, 3P: 36.0%, FT: 70.0%, Rebounds: 38, Turnovers: 12). Jurbarkas recorded 98.4 possessions (Offensive Rating: 82.4, 2P: 56.8%, 3P: 25.0%, FT: 63.2%, Rebounds: 40, Turnovers: 13).
Match statistics
83
PTS
81
39
2PA
37
21
2P
21
53.8%
2P%
56.8%
25
3PA
36
9
3P
9
36.0%
3P%
25.0%
64
FGA
73
30
FG
30
46.9%
FG%
41.1%
20
FTA
19
14
FT
12
70.0%
FT%
63.2%
10
ORB
15
28
DRB
25
38
TRB
40
16
AST
21
5
STL
6
4
BLK
2
12
TOV
13
25
PF
22
94.8
Possession
98.4
0.88
PTS on Possession
0.82
87.6
Off. Rating
82.4
82.4
Def. Rating
87.6
12.7%
TOV%
13.2%
28.6%
REB%
34.9%
0.21
Rating FT
0.19
57.7%
EP%
50.5%
41.0%
ETeams%
46.0%
135
PER
132
Other Head-to-Head Games: Zalgiris Kaunas 2 vs Jurbarkas
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22.10.2026 | NKL | Zalgiris Kaunas 2 — Jurbarkas | 79:93 |
| 20.11.2025 | NKL | Jurbarkas — Zalgiris Kaunas 2 | 64:71 |
| 01.03.2025 | NKL | Jurbarkas — Zalgiris Kaunas 2 | 82:74 |
| 14.01.2025 | NKL | Jurbarkas — Zalgiris Kaunas 2 | 80:82 |
| 16.11.2024 | NKL | Zalgiris Kaunas 2 — Jurbarkas | 79:83 |
| 15.02.2024 | NKL | Zalgiris Kaunas 2 — Jurbarkas | 87:84 |
| 18.01.2024 | NKL | Jurbarkas — Zalgiris Kaunas 2 | 78:76 |
| 30.11.2023 | NKL | Jurbarkas — Zalgiris Kaunas 2 | 68:79 |