Lithuania: NKL
• 22.10.2026
• 2026-2027
Zalgiris Kaunas 2 79 : 93 Jurbarkas
(22:26, 23:19, 19:26, 15:22)
On 22.10.2026 in Lithuania NKL, Zalgiris Kaunas 2 faced Jurbarkas, finishing with a final score of 79:93 (total: 172 points). Zalgiris Kaunas 2 played at a pace of 111.9 possessions (Offensive Rating: 70.6, 2P: 56.2%, 3P: 18.2%, FT: 72.2%, Rebounds: 0, Turnovers: 16). Jurbarkas recorded 127.1 possessions (Offensive Rating: 73.2, 2P: 46.3%, 3P: 35.7%, FT: 78.1%, Rebounds: 0, Turnovers: 12).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.10.26 | Zalgiris Kaunas 2 | 22 | 23 | 19 | 15 | 79 |
| 22.10.26 | Jurbarkas | 26 | 19 | 26 | 22 | 93 |
Match statistics
79
PTS
93
48
2PA
41
27
2P
19
56.2%
2P%
46.3%
22
3PA
28
4
3P
10
18.2%
3P%
35.7%
70
FGA
69
31
FG
29
44.3%
FG%
42.0%
18
FTA
32
13
FT
25
72.2%
FT%
78.1%
0
ORB
0
0
DRB
0
0
TRB
0
17
AST
24
8
STL
11
5
BLK
3
16
TOV
12
0
PF
0
111.9
Possession
127.1
0.71
PTS on Possession
0.73
70.6
Off. Rating
73.2
73.2
Def. Rating
70.6
14.3%
TOV%
9.4%
0.0%
REB%
0.0%
0.16
Rating FT
0.25
52.3%
EP%
58.4%
23.7%
ETeams%
32.6%
93
PER
126
Other Head-to-Head Games: Zalgiris Kaunas 2 vs Jurbarkas
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.2026 | NKL | Zalgiris Kaunas 2 — Jurbarkas | 83:81 |
| 20.11.2025 | NKL | Jurbarkas — Zalgiris Kaunas 2 | 64:71 |
| 01.03.2025 | NKL | Jurbarkas — Zalgiris Kaunas 2 | 82:74 |
| 14.01.2025 | NKL | Jurbarkas — Zalgiris Kaunas 2 | 80:82 |
| 16.11.2024 | NKL | Zalgiris Kaunas 2 — Jurbarkas | 79:83 |
| 15.02.2024 | NKL | Zalgiris Kaunas 2 — Jurbarkas | 87:84 |
| 18.01.2024 | NKL | Jurbarkas — Zalgiris Kaunas 2 | 78:76 |
| 30.11.2023 | NKL | Jurbarkas — Zalgiris Kaunas 2 | 68:79 |