Romania: Liga Nationala
• 28.01.2026
• 2025-2026
CSM Targu Mures 107 : 100 Petrolul Ploiesti
On 28.01.2026 in Romania Liga Nationala, CSM Targu Mures faced Petrolul Ploiesti, finishing with a final score of 107:100 (total: 207 points). CSM Targu Mures played at a pace of 101.6 possessions (Offensive Rating: 105.4, 2P: 65.0%, 3P: 31.4%, FT: 91.7%, Rebounds: 38, Turnovers: 7). Petrolul Ploiesti recorded 96.9 possessions (Offensive Rating: 103.2, 2P: 59.6%, 3P: 34.8%, FT: 77.8%, Rebounds: 34, Turnovers: 8).
Match statistics
107
PTS
100
40
2PA
52
26
2P
31
65.0%
2P%
59.6%
35
3PA
23
11
3P
8
31.4%
3P%
34.8%
75
FGA
75
37
FG
39
49.3%
FG%
52.0%
24
FTA
18
22
FT
14
91.7%
FT%
77.8%
15
ORB
12
23
DRB
22
38
TRB
34
25
AST
26
6
STL
5
0
BLK
1
7
TOV
8
19
PF
21
101.6
Possession
96.9
1.05
PTS on Possession
1.03
105.4
Off. Rating
103.2
103.2
Def. Rating
105.4
6.9%
TOV%
8.3%
40.5%
REB%
34.3%
0.24
Rating FT
0.19
65.2%
EP%
61.3%
55.3%
ETeams%
50.2%
190
PER
169
Other Head-to-Head Games: CSM Targu Mures vs Petrolul Ploiesti
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.04.2026 | Liga Nationala | Petrolul Ploiesti — CSM Targu Mures | 89:79 |
| 26.04.2026 | Liga Nationala | CSM Targu Mures — Petrolul Ploiesti | 74:91 |
| 24.04.2026 | Liga Nationala | CSM Targu Mures — Petrolul Ploiesti | 89:91 |
| 11.10.2025 | Liga Nationala | Petrolul Ploiesti — CSM Targu Mures | 86:97 |
| 01.02.2025 | Liga Nationala | CSM Targu Mures — Petrolul Ploiesti | 92:76 |
| 12.10.2024 | Liga Nationala | Petrolul Ploiesti — CSM Targu Mures | 76:102 |
| 07.12.2023 | Liga Nationala | Petrolul Ploiesti — CSM Targu Mures | 85:97 |
| 11.10.2023 | Liga Nationala | CSM Targu Mures — Petrolul Ploiesti | 93:81 |