Romania: Liga Nationala
• 07.12.2023
• 2023-2024
Petrolul Ploiesti 85 : 97 CSM Targu Mures
On 07.12.2023 in Romania Liga Nationala, Petrolul Ploiesti faced CSM Targu Mures, finishing with a final score of 85:97 (total: 182 points). Petrolul Ploiesti played at a pace of 99.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 85.3, 2P: 61.2%, 3P: 22.2%, FT: 59.1%, Rebounds: 27, Turnovers: 7). CSM Targu Mures recorded 103.4 possessions (Offensive Rating: 93.8, 2P: 63.2%, 3P: 40.0%, FT: 73.1%, Rebounds: 36, Turnovers: 10).
Match statistics
85
PTS
97
49
2PA
38
30
2P
24
61.2%
2P%
63.2%
18
3PA
25
4
3P
10
22.2%
3P%
40.0%
67
FGA
63
34
FG
34
50.7%
FG%
54.0%
22
FTA
26
13
FT
19
59.1%
FT%
73.1%
6
ORB
7
21
DRB
29
27
TRB
36
22
AST
20
7
STL
5
0
BLK
1
7
TOV
10
22
PF
20
99.7
Possession
103.4
0.85
PTS on Possession
0.94
85.3
Off. Rating
93.8
93.8
Def. Rating
85.3
7.0%
TOV%
9.7%
17.1%
REB%
25.0%
0.22
Rating FT
0.25
55.1%
EP%
65.2%
41.1%
ETeams%
46.3%
137
PER
168
Other Head-to-Head Games: Petrolul Ploiesti vs CSM Targu Mures
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.04.2026 | Liga Nationala | Petrolul Ploiesti — CSM Targu Mures | 89:79 |
| 26.04.2026 | Liga Nationala | CSM Targu Mures — Petrolul Ploiesti | 74:91 |
| 24.04.2026 | Liga Nationala | CSM Targu Mures — Petrolul Ploiesti | 89:91 |
| 28.01.2026 | Liga Nationala | CSM Targu Mures — Petrolul Ploiesti | 107:100 |
| 11.10.2025 | Liga Nationala | Petrolul Ploiesti — CSM Targu Mures | 86:97 |
| 01.02.2025 | Liga Nationala | CSM Targu Mures — Petrolul Ploiesti | 92:76 |
| 12.10.2024 | Liga Nationala | Petrolul Ploiesti — CSM Targu Mures | 76:102 |
| 11.10.2023 | Liga Nationala | CSM Targu Mures — Petrolul Ploiesti | 93:81 |