Czech Republic: 1-st Liga
• 08.03.2026
• 2025-2026
Novy Jicin 76 : 83 Litomerice
On 08.03.2026 in Czech Republic 1-st Liga, Novy Jicin faced Litomerice, finishing with a final score of 76:83 (total: 159 points). Novy Jicin played at a pace of 85.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 88.7, 2P: 48.6%, 3P: 33.3%, FT: 46.2%, Rebounds: 40, Turnovers: 13). Litomerice recorded 90.8 possessions (Offensive Rating: 91.4, 2P: 50.0%, 3P: 32.4%, FT: 70.0%, Rebounds: 39, Turnovers: 7).
Match statistics
76
PTS
83
35
2PA
36
17
2P
18
48.6%
2P%
50.0%
36
3PA
34
12
3P
11
33.3%
3P%
32.4%
71
FGA
70
29
FG
29
40.8%
FG%
41.4%
13
FTA
20
6
FT
14
46.2%
FT%
70.0%
17
ORB
15
23
DRB
24
40
TRB
39
17
AST
12
5
STL
11
0
BLK
2
13
TOV
7
21
PF
15
85.7
Possession
90.8
0.89
PTS on Possession
0.91
88.7
Off. Rating
91.4
91.4
Def. Rating
88.7
15.2%
TOV%
7.7%
41.5%
REB%
39.5%
0.15
Rating FT
0.22
48.8%
EP%
53.9%
39.9%
ETeams%
51.3%
105
PER
142
Other Head-to-Head Games: Novy Jicin vs Litomerice
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13.02.2026 | 1-st Liga | Litomerice — Novy Jicin | 87:93 |
| 16.04.2023 | 1-st Liga | Litomerice — Novy Jicin | 64:87 |
| 14.04.2023 | 1-st Liga | Novy Jicin — Litomerice | 74:72 |
| 17.03.2023 | 1-st Liga | Litomerice — Novy Jicin | 52:87 |
| 03.03.2023 | 1-st Liga | Litomerice — Novy Jicin | 74:54 |
| 24.02.2023 | 1-st Liga | Novy Jicin — Litomerice | 87:74 |
| 10.02.2023 | 1-st Liga | Novy Jicin — Litomerice | 62:72 |
| 06.04.2022 | 1-st Liga | Novy Jicin — Litomerice | 77:74 |