Czech Republic: 1-st Liga
• 24.02.2023
• 2022-2023
Novy Jicin 87 : 74 Litomerice
On 24.02.2023 in Czech Republic 1-st Liga, Novy Jicin faced Litomerice, finishing with a final score of 87:74 (total: 161 points). Novy Jicin played at a pace of 92.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 93.8, 2P: 50.0%, 3P: 32.5%, FT: 61.5%, Rebounds: 44, Turnovers: 9). Litomerice recorded 97.0 possessions (Offensive Rating: 76.3, 2P: 52.8%, 3P: 37.0%, FT: 37.5%, Rebounds: 33, Turnovers: 15).
Match statistics
87
PTS
74
40
2PA
36
20
2P
19
50.0%
2P%
52.8%
40
3PA
27
13
3P
10
32.5%
3P%
37.0%
80
FGA
63
33
FG
29
41.2%
FG%
46.0%
13
FTA
16
8
FT
6
61.5%
FT%
37.5%
15
ORB
4
29
DRB
29
44
TRB
33
24
AST
18
8
STL
4
4
BLK
3
9
TOV
15
18
PF
15
92.7
Possession
97.0
0.94
PTS on Possession
0.76
93.8
Off. Rating
76.3
76.3
Def. Rating
93.8
9.7%
TOV%
15.5%
34.1%
REB%
12.1%
0.14
Rating FT
0.17
51.1%
EP%
50.6%
56.9%
ETeams%
37.9%
144
PER
111
Other Head-to-Head Games: Novy Jicin vs Litomerice
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2026 | 1-st Liga | Novy Jicin — Litomerice | 76:83 |
| 13.02.2026 | 1-st Liga | Litomerice — Novy Jicin | 87:93 |
| 16.04.2023 | 1-st Liga | Litomerice — Novy Jicin | 64:87 |
| 14.04.2023 | 1-st Liga | Novy Jicin — Litomerice | 74:72 |
| 17.03.2023 | 1-st Liga | Litomerice — Novy Jicin | 52:87 |
| 03.03.2023 | 1-st Liga | Litomerice — Novy Jicin | 74:54 |
| 10.02.2023 | 1-st Liga | Novy Jicin — Litomerice | 62:72 |
| 06.04.2022 | 1-st Liga | Novy Jicin — Litomerice | 77:74 |