Israel: Winner League
• 02.06.2021
• 2020-2021
Hapoel Haifa 87 : 98 Hapoel Eilat
(21:28, 30:22, 14:25, 22:23)
On 02.06.2021 in Israel Winner League, Hapoel Haifa faced Hapoel Eilat, finishing with a final score of 87:98 (total: 185 points). Hapoel Haifa played at a pace of 102.1 possessions (Offensive Rating: 85.2, 2P: 57.9%, 3P: 30.8%, FT: 82.6%, Rebounds: 30, Turnovers: 10). Hapoel Eilat recorded 100.1 possessions (Offensive Rating: 97.9, 2P: 52.6%, 3P: 41.7%, FT: 56.5%, Rebounds: 42, Turnovers: 9).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.6.21 | Hapoel Haifa | 21 | 30 | 14 | 22 | 87 |
| 02.6.21 | Hapoel Eilat | 28 | 22 | 25 | 23 | 98 |
Match statistics
87
PTS
98
38
2PA
38
22
2P
20
57.9%
2P%
52.6%
26
3PA
36
8
3P
15
30.8%
3P%
41.7%
64
FGA
74
30
FG
35
46.9%
FG%
47.3%
23
FTA
23
19
FT
13
82.6%
FT%
56.5%
5
ORB
16
25
DRB
26
30
TRB
42
17
AST
20
5
STL
4
1
BLK
2
10
TOV
9
22
PF
24
102.1
Possession
100.1
0.85
PTS on Possession
0.98
85.2
Off. Rating
97.9
97.9
Def. Rating
85.2
9.8%
TOV%
9.0%
16.1%
REB%
39.0%
0.23
Rating FT
0.23
60.9%
EP%
57.2%
38.0%
ETeams%
50.5%
143
PER
154
Other Head-to-Head Games: Hapoel Haifa vs Hapoel Eilat
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23.05.2024 | Winner League | Hapoel Haifa — Hapoel Eilat | 80:67 |
| 08.04.2024 | Winner League | Hapoel Haifa — Hapoel Eilat | 81:71 |
| 07.12.2023 | Winner League | Hapoel Eilat — Hapoel Haifa | 76:78 |
| 16.04.2023 | Winner League | Hapoel Haifa — Hapoel Eilat | 104:91 |
| 12.03.2023 | Winner League | Hapoel Haifa — Hapoel Eilat | 79:90 |
| 24.12.2022 | Winner League | Hapoel Eilat — Hapoel Haifa | 79:94 |
| 10.01.2022 | Winner League | Hapoel Haifa — Hapoel Eilat | 89:71 |
| 07.11.2021 | Winner League | Hapoel Eilat — Hapoel Haifa | 79:67 |