Israel: Winner League
• 08.04.2024
• 2023-2024
Hapoel Haifa 81 : 71 Hapoel Eilat
(13:22, 17:19, 24:21, 27:9)
On 08.04.2024 in Israel Winner League, Hapoel Haifa faced Hapoel Eilat, finishing with a final score of 81:71 (total: 152 points). Hapoel Haifa played at a pace of 96.4 possessions (Offensive Rating: 84.0, 2P: 56.0%, 3P: 40.0%, FT: 65.4%, Rebounds: 30, Turnovers: 10). Hapoel Eilat recorded 85.2 possessions (Offensive Rating: 83.4, 2P: 47.8%, 3P: 41.2%, FT: 42.9%, Rebounds: 31, Turnovers: 13).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.4.24 | Hapoel Haifa | 13 | 17 | 24 | 27 | 81 |
| 08.4.24 | Hapoel Eilat | 22 | 19 | 21 | 9 | 71 |
Match statistics
81
PTS
71
25
2PA
46
14
2P
22
56.0%
2P%
47.8%
30
3PA
17
12
3P
7
40.0%
3P%
41.2%
55
FGA
63
26
FG
29
47.3%
FG%
46.0%
26
FTA
14
17
FT
6
65.4%
FT%
42.9%
6
ORB
11
24
DRB
20
30
TRB
31
20
AST
15
5
STL
5
6
BLK
4
10
TOV
13
15
PF
20
96.4
Possession
85.2
0.84
PTS on Possession
0.83
84.0
Off. Rating
83.4
83.4
Def. Rating
84.0
10.4%
TOV%
15.3%
23.1%
REB%
31.4%
0.27
Rating FT
0.16
60.5%
EP%
50.0%
43.9%
ETeams%
34.6%
142
PER
101
Other Head-to-Head Games: Hapoel Haifa vs Hapoel Eilat
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23.05.2024 | Winner League | Hapoel Haifa — Hapoel Eilat | 80:67 |
| 07.12.2023 | Winner League | Hapoel Eilat — Hapoel Haifa | 76:78 |
| 16.04.2023 | Winner League | Hapoel Haifa — Hapoel Eilat | 104:91 |
| 12.03.2023 | Winner League | Hapoel Haifa — Hapoel Eilat | 79:90 |
| 24.12.2022 | Winner League | Hapoel Eilat — Hapoel Haifa | 79:94 |
| 10.01.2022 | Winner League | Hapoel Haifa — Hapoel Eilat | 89:71 |
| 07.11.2021 | Winner League | Hapoel Eilat — Hapoel Haifa | 79:67 |
| 02.06.2021 | Winner League | Hapoel Haifa — Hapoel Eilat | 87:98 |