On 26.02.2022 in Poland 1 Liga, MKKS Koszalin faced Pelplin, finishing with a final score of 62:76 (total: 138 points). MKKS Koszalin played at a pace of 86.2 possessions (Offensive Rating: 72.0, 2P: 47.1%, 3P: 26.1%, FT: 85.7%, Rebounds: 22, Turnovers: 13). Pelplin recorded 83.8 possessions (Offensive Rating: 90.6, 2P: 58.8%, 3P: 29.0%, FT: 81.8%, Rebounds: 36, Turnovers: 12).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.2.22 | MKKS Koszalin | 16 | 16 | 11 | 19 | 62 |
| 26.2.22 | Pelplin | 8 | 22 | 24 | 22 | 76 |
Match statistics
62
PTS
76
34
2PA
34
16
2P
20
47.1%
2P%
58.8%
23
3PA
31
6
3P
9
26.1%
3P%
29.0%
57
FGA
65
22
FG
29
38.6%
FG%
44.6%
14
FTA
11
12
FT
9
85.7%
FT%
81.8%
4
ORB
9
18
DRB
27
22
TRB
36
18
AST
14
7
STL
10
4
BLK
5
13
TOV
12
15
PF
17
86.2
Possession
83.8
0.72
PTS on Possession
0.91
72.0
Off. Rating
90.6
90.6
Def. Rating
72.0
15.1%
TOV%
14.3%
12.9%
REB%
33.3%
0.16
Rating FT
0.13
52.1%
EP%
55.9%
31.2%
ETeams%
44.0%
99
PER
127
Other Head-to-Head Games: MKKS Koszalin vs Pelplin
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | 1 Liga | Pelplin — MKKS Koszalin | 86:68 |
| 20.10.2024 | 1 Liga | MKKS Koszalin — Pelplin | 74:76 |
| 02.03.2024 | 1 Liga | Pelplin — MKKS Koszalin | 94:85 |
| 08.02.2023 | 1 Liga | MKKS Koszalin — Pelplin | 77:78 |
| 02.11.2022 | 1 Liga | Pelplin — MKKS Koszalin | 84:86 |
| 13.11.2021 | 1 Liga | Pelplin — MKKS Koszalin | 73:81 |