On 08.02.2023 in Poland 1 Liga, MKKS Koszalin faced Pelplin, finishing with a final score of 77:78 (total: 155 points). MKKS Koszalin played at a pace of 103.0 possessions (Offensive Rating: 74.8, 2P: 35.5%, 3P: 37.1%, FT: 64.0%, Rebounds: 35, Turnovers: 17). Pelplin recorded 97.1 possessions (Offensive Rating: 80.3, 2P: 56.8%, 3P: 30.0%, FT: 78.3%, Rebounds: 29, Turnovers: 13).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.2.23 | MKKS Koszalin | 15 | 16 | 30 | 16 | 77 |
| 08.2.23 | Pelplin | 18 | 20 | 22 | 18 | 78 |
Match statistics
77
PTS
78
31
2PA
37
11
2P
21
35.5%
2P%
56.8%
35
3PA
20
13
3P
6
37.1%
3P%
30.0%
66
FGA
57
24
FG
27
36.4%
FG%
47.4%
25
FTA
23
16
FT
18
64.0%
FT%
78.3%
16
ORB
6
19
DRB
23
35
TRB
29
17
AST
20
10
STL
8
4
BLK
6
17
TOV
13
21
PF
21
103.0
Possession
97.1
0.75
PTS on Possession
0.8
74.8
Off. Rating
80.3
80.3
Def. Rating
74.8
16.5%
TOV%
13.4%
41.0%
REB%
24.0%
0.24
Rating FT
0.24
51.1%
EP%
60.0%
40.2%
ETeams%
39.6%
115
PER
138
Other Head-to-Head Games: MKKS Koszalin vs Pelplin
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | 1 Liga | Pelplin — MKKS Koszalin | 86:68 |
| 20.10.2024 | 1 Liga | MKKS Koszalin — Pelplin | 74:76 |
| 02.03.2024 | 1 Liga | Pelplin — MKKS Koszalin | 94:85 |
| 02.11.2022 | 1 Liga | Pelplin — MKKS Koszalin | 84:86 |
| 26.02.2022 | 1 Liga | MKKS Koszalin — Pelplin | 62:76 |
| 13.11.2021 | 1 Liga | Pelplin — MKKS Koszalin | 73:81 |