On 08.04.2021 in Indonesia IBL, Bali United faced Hangtuah, finishing with a final score of 75:67 (total: 142 points). Bali United played at a pace of 91.5 possessions (Offensive Rating: 82.0, 2P: 38.1%, 3P: 45.0%, FT: 94.1%, Rebounds: 31, Turnovers: 13). Hangtuah recorded 99.0 possessions (Offensive Rating: 67.7, 2P: 51.6%, 3P: 30.0%, FT: 68.0%, Rebounds: 28, Turnovers: 16).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.4.21 | Bali United | 16 | 25 | 14 | 20 | 75 |
| 08.4.21 | Hangtuah | 12 | 23 | 18 | 14 | 67 |
Match statistics
75
PTS
67
42
2PA
31
16
2P
16
38.1%
2P%
51.6%
20
3PA
20
9
3P
6
45.0%
3P%
30.0%
62
FGA
51
25
FG
22
40.3%
FG%
43.1%
17
FTA
25
16
FT
17
94.1%
FT%
68.0%
8
ORB
4
23
DRB
24
31
TRB
28
16
AST
13
7
STL
7
3
BLK
4
13
TOV
16
21
PF
16
91.5
Possession
99.0
0.82
PTS on Possession
0.68
82.0
Off. Rating
67.7
67.7
Def. Rating
82.0
14.2%
TOV%
16.2%
25.0%
REB%
14.8%
0.19
Rating FT
0.25
57.6%
EP%
55.3%
34.8%
ETeams%
31.2%
117
PER
110
Other Head-to-Head Games: Bali United vs Hangtuah
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14.05.2025 | IBL | Hangtuah — Bali United | 82:59 |
| 15.01.2025 | IBL | Bali United — Hangtuah | 67:77 |
| 22.06.2024 | IBL | Hangtuah — Bali United | 84:82 |
| 13.01.2024 | IBL | Bali United — Hangtuah | 84:72 |
| 17.06.2023 | IBL | Bali United — Hangtuah | 95:64 |
| 14.01.2023 | IBL | Bali United — Hangtuah | 71:75 |
| 18.03.2022 | IBL | Hangtuah — Bali United | 65:57 |
| 05.03.2022 | IBL | Bali United — Hangtuah | 54:53 |