Italy: Serie A1 Women
• 17.10.2020
• 2020-2021
Sassari(W) 68 : 72 Virtus Bologna(W)
(17:27, 19:24, 13:10, 19:11)
On 17.10.2020 in Italy Serie A1 Women, Sassari(W) faced Virtus Bologna(W), finishing with a final score of 68:72 (total: 140 points). Sassari(W) played at a pace of 101.4 possessions (Offensive Rating: 67.1, 2P: 49.0%, 3P: 20.0%, FT: 57.9%, Rebounds: 37, Turnovers: 17). Virtus Bologna(W) recorded 108.9 possessions (Offensive Rating: 66.1, 2P: 41.3%, 3P: 22.2%, FT: 81.5%, Rebounds: 37, Turnovers: 15).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.20 | Sassari(W) | 17 | 19 | 13 | 19 | 68 |
| 17.10.20 | Virtus Bologna(W) | 27 | 24 | 10 | 11 | 72 |
Match statistics
68
PTS
72
49
2PA
46
24
2P
19
49.0%
2P%
41.3%
15
3PA
18
3
3P
4
20.0%
3P%
22.2%
64
FGA
64
27
FG
23
42.2%
FG%
35.9%
19
FTA
27
11
FT
22
57.9%
FT%
81.5%
7
ORB
9
30
DRB
28
37
TRB
37
13
AST
16
7
STL
11
1
BLK
2
17
TOV
15
21
PF
23
101.4
Possession
108.9
0.67
PTS on Possession
0.66
67.1
Off. Rating
66.1
66.1
Def. Rating
67.1
16.8%
TOV%
13.8%
20.0%
REB%
23.1%
0.19
Rating FT
0.25
47.6%
EP%
51.6%
33.6%
ETeams%
38.0%
104
PER
120
Other Head-to-Head Games: Sassari(W) vs Virtus Bologna(W)
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07.04.2024 | Serie A1 Women | Virtus Bologna(W) — Sassari(W) | 81:63 |
| 09.12.2023 | Serie A1 Women | Sassari(W) — Virtus Bologna(W) | 74:69 |
| 19.03.2023 | Serie A1 Women | Sassari(W) — Virtus Bologna(W) | 69:73 |
| 18.12.2022 | Serie A1 Women | Virtus Bologna(W) — Sassari(W) | 88:52 |
| 05.02.2022 | Serie A1 Women | Sassari(W) — Virtus Bologna(W) | 91:95 |
| 06.11.2021 | Serie A1 Women | Virtus Bologna(W) — Sassari(W) | 97:71 |
| 23.01.2021 | Serie A1 Women | Virtus Bologna(W) — Sassari(W) | 86:65 |