Slovakia: Extraliga Women
• 21.11.2021
• 2021-2022
MBK Ruzomberok(W) 105 : 34 Slovan Bratislava(W)
(24:7, 33:7, 26:2, 22:18)
On 21.11.2021 in Slovakia Extraliga Women, MBK Ruzomberok(W) faced Slovan Bratislava(W), finishing with a final score of 105:34 (total: 139 points). MBK Ruzomberok(W) played at a pace of 109.8 possessions (Offensive Rating: 95.7, 2P: 61.1%, 3P: 38.9%, FT: 62.1%, Rebounds: 51, Turnovers: 15). Slovan Bratislava(W) recorded 86.2 possessions (Offensive Rating: 39.4, 2P: 24.3%, 3P: 18.2%, FT: 80.0%, Rebounds: 22, Turnovers: 29).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.11.21 | MBK Ruzomberok(W) | 24 | 33 | 26 | 22 | 105 |
| 21.11.21 | Slovan Bratislava(W) | 7 | 7 | 2 | 18 | 34 |
Match statistics
105
PTS
34
54
2PA
37
33
2P
9
61.1%
2P%
24.3%
18
3PA
22
7
3P
4
38.9%
3P%
18.2%
72
FGA
59
40
FG
13
55.6%
FG%
22.0%
29
FTA
5
18
FT
4
62.1%
FT%
80.0%
19
ORB
9
32
DRB
13
51
TRB
22
27
AST
7
16
STL
7
7
BLK
2
15
TOV
29
11
PF
22
109.8
Possession
86.2
0.96
PTS on Possession
0.39
95.7
Off. Rating
39.4
39.4
Def. Rating
95.7
13.7%
TOV%
33.6%
59.4%
REB%
22.0%
0.26
Rating FT
0.06
60.9%
EP%
29.7%
74.5%
ETeams%
3.0%
217
PER
2
Other Head-to-Head Games: MBK Ruzomberok(W) vs Slovan Bratislava(W)
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.10.2026 | Extraliga Women | MBK Ruzomberok(W) — Slovan Bratislava(W) | 76:48 |
| 21.03.2026 | Extraliga Women | Slovan Bratislava(W) — MBK Ruzomberok(W) | 61:67 |
| 13.01.2026 | Extraliga Women | MBK Ruzomberok(W) — Slovan Bratislava(W) | 76:53 |
| 08.11.2025 | Extraliga Women | Slovan Bratislava(W) — MBK Ruzomberok(W) | 51:66 |
| 22.03.2025 | Extraliga Women | MBK Ruzomberok(W) — Slovan Bratislava(W) | 69:60 |
| 05.03.2025 | Extraliga Women | Slovan Bratislava(W) — MBK Ruzomberok(W) | 50:72 |
| 30.11.2024 | Extraliga Women | Slovan Bratislava(W) — MBK Ruzomberok(W) | 36:75 |
| 16.10.2024 | Extraliga Women | MBK Ruzomberok(W) — Slovan Bratislava(W) | 85:46 |