On 29.10.2024 in Brazil NBB, Cearense faced Flamengo, finishing with a final score of 56:78 (total: 134 points). Cearense played at a pace of 83.8 possessions (Offensive Rating: 66.8, 2P: 44.2%, 3P: 13.6%, FT: 81.8%, Rebounds: 29, Turnovers: 9). Flamengo recorded 88.0 possessions (Offensive Rating: 88.6, 2P: 60.0%, 3P: 24.1%, FT: 93.8%, Rebounds: 40, Turnovers: 10).
Match statistics
56
PTS
78
43
2PA
35
19
2P
21
44.2%
2P%
60.0%
22
3PA
29
3
3P
7
13.6%
3P%
24.1%
65
FGA
64
22
FG
28
33.8%
FG%
43.8%
11
FTA
16
9
FT
15
81.8%
FT%
93.8%
6
ORB
9
23
DRB
31
29
TRB
40
7
AST
12
5
STL
2
1
BLK
1
9
TOV
10
17
PF
14
83.8
Possession
88.0
0.67
PTS on Possession
0.89
66.8
Off. Rating
88.6
88.6
Def. Rating
66.8
10.7%
TOV%
11.4%
16.2%
REB%
28.1%
0.13
Rating FT
0.18
42.8%
EP%
58.1%
26.9%
ETeams%
40.4%
72
PER
132
Other Head-to-Head Games: Cearense vs Flamengo
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.2026 | NBB | Cearense — Flamengo | 81:88 |
| 23.10.2025 | NBB | Flamengo — Cearense | 102:73 |
| 13.02.2025 | NBB | Flamengo — Cearense | 84:79 |
| 07.05.2024 | NBB | Cearense — Flamengo | 66:86 |
| 03.05.2024 | NBB | Flamengo — Cearense | 79:71 |
| 31.01.2023 | NBB | Cearense — Flamengo | 64:99 |
| 25.10.2022 | NBB | Flamengo — Cearense | 80:60 |
| 29.03.2022 | NBB | Cearense — Flamengo | 91:94 |