Recent Team Games
Onsala(W)
| Date | League | Home | Away | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | BasketLigan Women | Ostersund(W) | Onsala(W) |
63 - 85
|
| 03.10.26 | BasketLigan Women | Onsala(W) | Hogsbo(W) |
94 - 50
|
Visby(W)
| Date | League | Home | Away | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | BasketLigan Women | Visby(W) | Norrkoping(W) |
64 - 71
|
| 03.10.26 | BasketLigan Women | Lulea(W) | Visby(W) |
105 - 74
|
| 20.3.26 | BasketLigan Women | Visby(W) | Brahe(W) |
57 - 81
|
| 08.3.26 | BasketLigan Women | Sodertalje(W) | Visby(W) |
96 - 52
|
| 01.3.26 | BasketLigan Women | Visby(W) | Lund(W) |
48 - 86
|
| 21.2.26 | BasketLigan Women | Hogsbo(W) | Visby(W) |
89 - 63
|
| 15.2.26 | BasketLigan Women | Norrkoping(W) | Visby(W) |
86 - 51
|
| 06.2.26 | BasketLigan Women | Visby(W) | Lulea(W) |
61 - 129
|
| 31.1.26 | BasketLigan Women | AIK Basket(W) | Visby(W) |
92 - 59
|
| 24.1.26 | BasketLigan Women | Visby(W) | Hogsbo(W) |
67 - 82
|
Team Total Points Frequency
Onsala(W) Team Total Frequency
Visby(W) Team Total Frequency
2
0
< 75
10
10
2
0
76-80
0
10
2
1
81-86
0
10
2
0
87-91
0
10
2
1
> 92
0
10
Pre-Game Team Statistics & Advanced Metrics
Onsala(W) Stats
Visby(W) Stats
2
2
Wins
0
10
2
0
Losses
10
10
89.50
PTS
59.60
58.50
2PA
38.70
30.50
2P
16.60
52%
2P%
43%
17.00
3PA
18.30
5.50
3P
4.70
32%
3P%
26%
75.50
FGA
57.00
36.00
FG
21.30
48%
FG%
37%
20.50
FTA
18.50
12.00
FT
12.30
59%
FT%
66%
11.00
ORB
8.50
25.50
DRB
22.20
36.50
TRB
30.70
23.50
AST
11.70
23.00
STL
7.20
6.00
BLK
0.80
19.00
TOV
21.70
15.50
PF
17.10
113.02
Possession
96.84
0.79
PTS on Possession
0.62
79.2
Off. Rating
61.5
53.8
Def. Rating
92.5
0.17%
TOV%
0.23%
0.33%
REB%
0.24%
0.18
Rating FT
0.19
0.53%
EP%
0.48%
0.59%
ETeams%
0.25%
163.50
PER
82.30
Pre-Game Pace & Scoring Charts (Recent Games)
Projected Match Total: 149.10
Team Over/Under Total Trends:
- In recent games, Onsala(W) scored over their average (89.50) in 1 of 2 games.
- In recent games, Visby(W) scored over their average (59.60) in 5 of 10 games.
- In recent games, Onsala(W) games went OVER the projected total (149.10) in 0 of 2 games.
- In recent games, Visby(W) games went OVER the average total (149.10) in 4 of 10 games.
Matchup Statistical FAQ: Onsala(W) vs Visby(W)
What is the average scoring and projected total for Onsala(W) vs Visby(W)?
Based on the last 2 games, Onsala(W) averages 89.50 points per game, while Visby(W) averages 59.60 points per game over their last 10 games. The combined projected total is 149.10 points.
What is the pace and offensive/defensive efficiency of Onsala(W) and Visby(W)?
Onsala(W) plays at a pace of 113.02 possessions per game (Offensive Rating: 79.2, Defensive Rating: 53.8, 0.79 PTS/possession). Visby(W) averages 96.84 possessions per game (Offensive Rating: 61.5, Defensive Rating: 92.5, 0.62 PTS/possession).
What is the recent win-loss form of Onsala(W) and Visby(W)?
In their last 2 games, Onsala(W) has a record of 2 wins and 0 losses (shooting 52% on 2P and 32% on 3P). Visby(W) has recorded 0 wins and 10 losses in their last 10 games (shooting 43% on 2P and 26% on 3P).