Recent Team Games
Baltur Cento
| Date | League | Home | Away | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Serie A2 | Sassari | Baltur Cento |
80 - 70
|
| 11.10.26 | Serie A2 | Baltur Cento | Vigevano |
98 - 88
|
| 03.10.26 | Serie A2 | Forli | Baltur Cento |
80 - 73
|
| 27.9.26 | Serie A2 | Baltur Cento | Pesaro |
81 - 96
|
| 08.5.26 | Serie A2 | Roseto | Baltur Cento |
63 - 83
|
| 05.5.26 | Serie A2 | Baltur Cento | Roseto |
87 - 64
|
| 03.5.26 | Serie A2 | Baltur Cento | Roseto |
81 - 71
|
| 26.4.26 | Serie A2 | Baltur Cento | Pistoia |
99 - 86
|
| 12.4.26 | Serie A2 | Baltur Cento | Scafati |
83 - 88
|
| 08.4.26 | Serie A2 | Roseto | Baltur Cento |
89 - 71
|
Pistoia
| Date | League | Home | Away | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.26 | Serie A2 | Pistoia | Vigevano |
89 - 70
|
| 11.10.26 | Serie A2 | Sebastiani Rieti | Pistoia |
78 - 70
|
| 04.10.26 | Serie A2 | Pistoia | Basket Torino |
77 - 84
|
| 27.9.26 | Serie A2 | Libertas Livorno | Pistoia |
63 - 62
|
| 13.5.26 | Serie A2 | Ruvo Di Puglia | Pistoia |
78 - 80
|
| 08.5.26 | Serie A2 | Pistoia | Ruvo Di Puglia |
79 - 78
|
| 05.5.26 | Serie A2 | Ruvo Di Puglia | Pistoia |
90 - 97
|
| 03.5.26 | Serie A2 | Ruvo Di Puglia | Pistoia |
100 - 85
|
| 26.4.26 | Serie A2 | Baltur Cento | Pistoia |
99 - 86
|
| 11.4.26 | Serie A2 | Cividale | Pistoia |
93 - 48
|
Team Total Points Frequency
Baltur Cento Team Total Frequency
Pistoia Team Total Frequency
10
3
< 75
3
10
10
0
76-80
3
10
10
4
81-86
2
10
10
1
87-91
1
10
10
2
> 92
1
10
Pre-Game Team Statistics & Advanced Metrics
Baltur Cento Stats
Pistoia Stats
10
5
Wins
4
10
10
5
Losses
6
10
82.60
PTS
77.30
34.90
2PA
34.10
20.10
2P
16.50
58%
2P%
48%
31.70
3PA
27.20
9.20
3P
8.90
29%
3P%
33%
66.60
FGA
61.30
29.30
FG
25.40
44%
FG%
41%
18.40
FTA
22.90
14.80
FT
17.60
80%
FT%
77%
9.80
ORB
9.20
25.70
DRB
20.90
35.50
TRB
30.10
15.30
AST
13.10
5.70
STL
6.00
2.10
BLK
1.60
11.10
TOV
11.10
22.60
PF
21.70
94.4
Possession
96.18
0.87
PTS on Possession
0.8
87.5
Off. Rating
80.4
81.6
Def. Rating
89.2
0.12%
TOV%
0.12%
0.29%
REB%
0.28%
0.19
Rating FT
0.23
0.57%
EP%
0.56%
0.4%
ETeams%
0.34%
131.70
PER
119.40
Pre-Game Pace & Scoring Charts (Recent Games)
Projected Match Total: 159.90
Team Over/Under Total Trends:
- In recent games, Baltur Cento scored over their average (82.60) in 4 of 10 games.
- In recent games, Pistoia scored over their average (77.30) in 7 of 10 games.
- In recent games, Baltur Cento games went OVER the projected total (159.90) in 5 of 10 games.
- In recent games, Pistoia games went OVER the average total (159.90) in 4 of 10 games.
Matchup Statistical FAQ: Baltur Cento vs Pistoia
What is the average scoring and projected total for Baltur Cento vs Pistoia?
Based on the last 10 games, Baltur Cento averages 82.60 points per game, while Pistoia averages 77.30 points per game over their last 10 games. The combined projected total is 159.90 points.
What is the pace and offensive/defensive efficiency of Baltur Cento and Pistoia?
Baltur Cento plays at a pace of 94.4 possessions per game (Offensive Rating: 87.5, Defensive Rating: 81.6, 0.87 PTS/possession). Pistoia averages 96.18 possessions per game (Offensive Rating: 80.4, Defensive Rating: 89.2, 0.8 PTS/possession).
What is the recent win-loss form of Baltur Cento and Pistoia?
In their last 10 games, Baltur Cento has a record of 5 wins and 5 losses (shooting 58% on 2P and 29% on 3P). Pistoia has recorded 4 wins and 6 losses in their last 10 games (shooting 48% on 2P and 33% on 3P).