Melilla — Tres Cantos

2026-10-25 | Segunda FEB

Melilla basketball team logo
VS
Tres Cantos basketball team logo
Limited Access. You are viewing basic statistics. New to Pro-Basket? Try all VIP features free for 3 days!

Recent Team Games

Melilla

Date League Home Away Score
18.10.26 Segunda FEB Leonesa Melilla 92 - 96 Match statistics locked (VIP)
11.10.26 Segunda FEB Melilla Ponferrada 82 - 69 Match statistics locked (VIP)
03.10.26 Segunda FEB CBC Valladolid Melilla 59 - 70 Match statistics locked (VIP)
08.5.26 Primera FEB Hestia Menorca Melilla 102 - 72 Match statistics locked (VIP)
03.5.26 Primera FEB Melilla Ourense 84 - 93 Match statistics locked (VIP)
26.4.26 Primera FEB Melilla Tizona Burgos 81 - 96 Match statistics locked (VIP)
22.4.26 Primera FEB Estudiantes Melilla 86 - 73 Match statistics locked (VIP)
19.4.26 Primera FEB Melilla Zamora 94 - 87 Match statistics locked (VIP)
12.4.26 Primera FEB Palmer Basket Melilla 75 - 82 Match statistics locked (VIP)
05.4.26 Primera FEB Melilla Gipuzkoa 73 - 54 Match statistics locked (VIP)

Tres Cantos

Date League Home Away Score
17.10.26 Segunda FEB Tres Cantos Spanish Basketball Academy 75 - 70 Match statistics locked (VIP)
10.10.26 Segunda FEB Moron Tres Cantos 93 - 90 Match statistics locked (VIP)
03.10.26 Segunda FEB Tres Cantos Estudiantes B 77 - 71 Match statistics locked (VIP)

Team Total Points Frequency

Melilla Team Total Frequency
Tres Cantos Team Total Frequency
10
4
< 75
1
3
10
0
76-80
1
3
10
4
81-86
0
3
10
0
87-91
1
3
10
2
> 92
0
3

Pre-Game Team Statistics & Advanced Metrics

Melilla Stats
Tres Cantos Stats
10
6
Wins
2
3
10
4
Losses
1
3
80.70
PTS
80.67
30.40
2PA
40.00
14.80
2P
18.67

Pre-Game Pace & Scoring Charts (Recent Games)

Projected Match Total: 161.37

Team Over/Under Total Trends:

  • In recent games, Melilla scored over their average (80.70) in 6 of 10 games.
  • In recent games, Tres Cantos scored over their average (80.67) in 1 of 3 games.
  • In recent games, Melilla games went OVER the projected total (161.37) in 5 of 10 games.
  • In recent games, Tres Cantos games went OVER the average total (161.37) in 1 of 3 games.

Matchup Statistical FAQ: Melilla vs Tres Cantos

What is the average scoring and projected total for Melilla vs Tres Cantos?

Based on the last 10 games, Melilla averages 80.70 points per game, while Tres Cantos averages 80.67 points per game over their last 3 games. The combined projected total is 161.37 points.

What is the pace and offensive/defensive efficiency of Melilla and Tres Cantos?

Melilla plays at a pace of 107.42 possessions per game (Offensive Rating: 75.1, Defensive Rating: 78.9, 0.75 PTS/possession). Tres Cantos averages 101.16 possessions per game (Offensive Rating: 79.7, Defensive Rating: 71.4, 0.8 PTS/possession).

What is the recent win-loss form of Melilla and Tres Cantos?

In their last 10 games, Melilla has a record of 6 wins and 4 losses (shooting 49% on 2P and 32% on 3P). Tres Cantos has recorded 2 wins and 1 losses in their last 3 games (shooting 47% on 2P and 30% on 3P).

Basketball Statistics Glossary:

PTS - Points Per Game (Points)   2PA - 2-Point Field Goal Attempts per game   2P - 2-Point Field Goals Made per game   2P% - 2-Point Field Goal Percentage   3PA - 3-Point Field Goal Attempts per game   3P - 3-Point Field Goals Made per game   3P% - 3-Point Field Goal Percentage   FGA - Total Field Goal Attempts per game   FG - Field Goals Made per game   FG% - Field Goal Percentage   FT - Free Throws Made per game  FTA - Free Throw Attempts per game  FT% - Free Throw Percentage  ORB - Offensive Rebounds per game  DRB - Defensive Rebounds per game  TRB - Total Rebounds per game  AST - Assists per game  STL - Steals per game  BLK - Blocks per game  TOV - Turnovers per game  PF - Personal Fouls per game  Possession - Possessions per game (Pace)  Off. Rating - Offensive Rating (points scored per 100 possessions)   Def. Rating - Defensive Rating (points allowed per 100 possessions)   PTS on Possession - Points Per Possession (PPP)  TOV% - процент потерь за игру(TOV%)  REB% - процент подборов за игру(REB%)  Rating FT - Free Throw Attempt Rate (FT Rate)  EP% - Effective Field Goal Percentage (eFG%)  ETeams% - Team Efficiency Percentage  PER - Team Performance Efficiency Rating (PER)