Recent Team Games
HBA-Marsky Helsinki(W)
| Date | League | Home | Away | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.10.26 | Eurocup Women | HBA-Marsky Helsinki(W) | Zabiny Brno(W) |
59 - 95
|
| 14.10.26 | Eurocup Women | Charnay Bourgogne Sud(W) | HBA-Marsky Helsinki(W) |
91 - 54
|
| 26.4.26 | Korisliiga Women | HBA-Marsky Helsinki(W) | PeKa(W) |
71 - 72
|
| 23.4.26 | Korisliiga Women | PeKa(W) | HBA-Marsky Helsinki(W) |
74 - 66
|
| 20.4.26 | Korisliiga Women | HBA-Marsky Helsinki(W) | PeKa(W) |
53 - 61
|
| 17.4.26 | Korisliiga Women | PeKa(W) | HBA-Marsky Helsinki(W) |
59 - 68
|
| 14.4.26 | Korisliiga Women | HBA-Marsky Helsinki(W) | BC Nokia(W) |
84 - 67
|
| 12.4.26 | Korisliiga Women | BC Nokia(W) | HBA-Marsky Helsinki(W) |
60 - 78
|
| 08.4.26 | Korisliiga Women | HBA-Marsky Helsinki(W) | BC Nokia(W) |
51 - 57
|
| 05.4.26 | Korisliiga Women | BC Nokia(W) | HBA-Marsky Helsinki(W) |
74 - 81
|
Torpan Pojat Helsinki(W)
| Date | League | Home | Away | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Korisliiga Women | Torpan Pojat Helsinki(W) | EBT |
67 - 68
|
| 10.10.26 | Korisliiga Women | PeKa(W) | Torpan Pojat Helsinki(W) |
61 - 98
|
| 07.10.26 | Korisliiga Women | Torpan Pojat Helsinki(W) | Vimpelin Veto(W) |
109 - 61
|
| 02.10.26 | Korisliiga Women | Kouvot | Torpan Pojat Helsinki(W) |
96 - 89
|
| 02.10.26 | Korisliiga Women | Kouvottaret(W) | Torpan Pojat Helsinki(W) |
96 - 89
|
| 17.4.26 | Korisliiga Women | BC Nokia(W) | Torpan Pojat Helsinki(W) |
78 - 89
|
| 14.4.26 | Korisliiga Women | PeKa(W) | Torpan Pojat Helsinki(W) |
80 - 74
|
| 11.4.26 | Korisliiga Women | Torpan Pojat Helsinki(W) | PeKa(W) |
73 - 66
|
| 08.4.26 | Korisliiga Women | PeKa(W) | Torpan Pojat Helsinki(W) |
66 - 62
|
| 05.4.26 | Korisliiga Women | Torpan Pojat Helsinki(W) | PeKa(W) |
73 - 75
|
Team Total Points Frequency
HBA-Marsky Helsinki(W) Team Total Frequency
Torpan Pojat Helsinki(W) Team Total Frequency
10
7
< 75
5
10
10
1
76-80
0
10
10
2
81-86
0
10
10
0
87-91
3
10
10
0
> 92
2
10
Pre-Game Team Statistics & Advanced Metrics
HBA-Marsky Helsinki(W) Stats
Torpan Pojat Helsinki(W) Stats
10
4
Wins
4
10
10
6
Losses
6
10
66.50
PTS
82.30
39.80
2PA
38.10
16.90
2P
18.50
42%
2P%
49%
28.00
3PA
31.20
7.50
3P
9.80
27%
3P%
31%
67.80
FGA
69.30
24.40
FG
28.30
36%
FG%
41%
15.80
FTA
20.60
10.20
FT
15.90
65%
FT%
77%
10.90
ORB
12.70
24.90
DRB
25.60
35.80
TRB
38.30
15.70
AST
20.10
7.00
STL
8.90
2.90
BLK
1.70
12.90
TOV
14.90
18.70
PF
19.00
92.55
Possession
101.16
0.72
PTS on Possession
0.81
71.9
Off. Rating
81.4
74.8
Def. Rating
72.5
0.14%
TOV%
0.15%
0.28%
REB%
0.35%
0.17
Rating FT
0.2
0.46%
EP%
0.55%
0.38%
ETeams%
0.45%
97.90
PER
135.40
Pre-Game Pace & Scoring Charts (Recent Games)
Projected Match Total: 148.80
Team Over/Under Total Trends:
- In recent games, HBA-Marsky Helsinki(W) scored over their average (66.50) in 5 of 10 games.
- In recent games, Torpan Pojat Helsinki(W) scored over their average (82.30) in 5 of 10 games.
- In recent games, HBA-Marsky Helsinki(W) games went OVER the projected total (148.80) in 3 of 10 games.
- In recent games, Torpan Pojat Helsinki(W) games went OVER the average total (148.80) in 6 of 10 games.
Matchup Statistical FAQ: HBA-Marsky Helsinki(W) vs Torpan Pojat Helsinki(W)
What is the average scoring and projected total for HBA-Marsky Helsinki(W) vs Torpan Pojat Helsinki(W)?
Based on the last 10 games, HBA-Marsky Helsinki(W) averages 66.50 points per game, while Torpan Pojat Helsinki(W) averages 82.30 points per game over their last 10 games. The combined projected total is 148.80 points.
What is the pace and offensive/defensive efficiency of HBA-Marsky Helsinki(W) and Torpan Pojat Helsinki(W)?
HBA-Marsky Helsinki(W) plays at a pace of 92.55 possessions per game (Offensive Rating: 71.9, Defensive Rating: 74.8, 0.72 PTS/possession). Torpan Pojat Helsinki(W) averages 101.16 possessions per game (Offensive Rating: 81.4, Defensive Rating: 72.5, 0.81 PTS/possession).
What is the recent win-loss form of HBA-Marsky Helsinki(W) and Torpan Pojat Helsinki(W)?
In their last 10 games, HBA-Marsky Helsinki(W) has a record of 4 wins and 6 losses (shooting 42% on 2P and 27% on 3P). Torpan Pojat Helsinki(W) has recorded 4 wins and 6 losses in their last 10 games (shooting 49% on 2P and 31% on 3P).