Limited Access. You are viewing basic statistics. New to Pro-Basket? Try all VIP features free for 3 days!

Recent Team Games

Maccabi Ashdod

Date League Home Away Score
11.6.26 Liga Leumit Maccabi Ashdod Ironi Nahariya 94 - 83 Match statistics locked (VIP)
08.6.26 Liga Leumit Ironi Nahariya Maccabi Ashdod 82 - 86 Match statistics locked (VIP)
04.6.26 Liga Leumit Maccabi Ashdod Ironi Nahariya 85 - 70 Match statistics locked (VIP)
31.5.26 Liga Leumit Ironi Nahariya Maccabi Ashdod 114 - 108 Match statistics locked (VIP)
27.5.26 Liga Leumit Otef Darom Maccabi Ashdod 79 - 82 Match statistics locked (VIP)
24.5.26 Liga Leumit Maccabi Ashdod Otef Darom 110 - 84 Match statistics locked (VIP)
19.5.26 Liga Leumit Otef Darom Maccabi Ashdod 71 - 67 Match statistics locked (VIP)
15.5.26 Liga Leumit Maccabi Ashdod Otef Darom 103 - 79 Match statistics locked (VIP)
09.5.26 Liga Leumit Elitzur Ashkelon Maccabi Ashdod 74 - 76 Match statistics locked (VIP)
05.5.26 Liga Leumit Maccabi Ashdod Elitzur Ashkelon 91 - 73 Match statistics locked (VIP)

Galil Elyon

Date League Home Away Score
19.10.26 Winner League Galil Elyon Maccabi Ironi Ramat Gan 104 - 101 Match statistics locked (VIP)
10.10.26 Winner League Maccabi Tel Aviv Galil Elyon 120 - 93 Match statistics locked (VIP)
22.6.26 Winner League Galil Elyon Elitzur Maccabi Netanya 89 - 84 Match statistics locked (VIP)
17.6.26 Winner League Nes Ziona Galil Elyon 65 - 76 Match statistics locked (VIP)
14.6.26 Winner League Galil Elyon Maccabi Raanana 79 - 68 Match statistics locked (VIP)
09.6.26 Winner League Maccabi Raanana Galil Elyon 81 - 64 Match statistics locked (VIP)
06.6.26 Winner League Galil Elyon Nes Ziona 83 - 92 Match statistics locked (VIP)
01.6.26 Winner League Elitzur Maccabi Netanya Galil Elyon 83 - 87 Match statistics locked (VIP)
26.5.26 Winner League Galil Elyon Ironi Kiryat Ata 113 - 108 Match statistics locked (VIP)
17.5.26 Winner League Maccabi Tel Aviv Galil Elyon 108 - 51 Match statistics locked (VIP)

Team Total Points Frequency

Maccabi Ashdod Team Total Frequency
Galil Elyon Team Total Frequency
10
1
< 75
2
10
10
1
76-80
2
10
10
3
81-86
1
10
10
1
87-91
2
10
10
4
> 92
3
10

Pre-Game Team Statistics & Advanced Metrics

Maccabi Ashdod Stats
Galil Elyon Stats
10
8
Wins
6
10
10
2
Losses
4
10
90.20
PTS
83.90
38.00
2PA
46.70
21.00
2P
23.80

Pre-Game Pace & Scoring Charts (Recent Games)

Projected Match Total: 174.10

Team Over/Under Total Trends:

  • In recent games, Maccabi Ashdod scored over their average (90.20) in 5 of 10 games.
  • In recent games, Galil Elyon scored over their average (83.90) in 5 of 10 games.
  • In recent games, Maccabi Ashdod games went OVER the projected total (174.10) in 4 of 10 games.
  • In recent games, Galil Elyon games went OVER the average total (174.10) in 4 of 10 games.

Matchup Statistical FAQ: Maccabi Ashdod vs Galil Elyon

What is the average scoring and projected total for Maccabi Ashdod vs Galil Elyon?

Based on the last 10 games, Maccabi Ashdod averages 90.20 points per game, while Galil Elyon averages 83.90 points per game over their last 10 games. The combined projected total is 174.10 points.

What is the pace and offensive/defensive efficiency of Maccabi Ashdod and Galil Elyon?

Maccabi Ashdod plays at a pace of 97.36 possessions per game (Offensive Rating: 92.6, Defensive Rating: 82.5, 0.93 PTS/possession). Galil Elyon averages 104.76 possessions per game (Offensive Rating: 80.1, Defensive Rating: 93.0, 0.8 PTS/possession).

What is the recent win-loss form of Maccabi Ashdod and Galil Elyon?

In their last 10 games, Maccabi Ashdod has a record of 8 wins and 2 losses (shooting 55% on 2P and 35% on 3P). Galil Elyon has recorded 6 wins and 4 losses in their last 10 games (shooting 51% on 2P and 29% on 3P).

Basketball Statistics Glossary:

PTS - Points Per Game (Points)   2PA - 2-Point Field Goal Attempts per game   2P - 2-Point Field Goals Made per game   2P% - 2-Point Field Goal Percentage   3PA - 3-Point Field Goal Attempts per game   3P - 3-Point Field Goals Made per game   3P% - 3-Point Field Goal Percentage   FGA - Total Field Goal Attempts per game   FG - Field Goals Made per game   FG% - Field Goal Percentage   FT - Free Throws Made per game  FTA - Free Throw Attempts per game  FT% - Free Throw Percentage  ORB - Offensive Rebounds per game  DRB - Defensive Rebounds per game  TRB - Total Rebounds per game  AST - Assists per game  STL - Steals per game  BLK - Blocks per game  TOV - Turnovers per game  PF - Personal Fouls per game  Possession - Possessions per game (Pace)  Off. Rating - Offensive Rating (points scored per 100 possessions)   Def. Rating - Defensive Rating (points allowed per 100 possessions)   PTS on Possession - Points Per Possession (PPP)  TOV% - процент потерь за игру(TOV%)  REB% - процент подборов за игру(REB%)  Rating FT - Free Throw Attempt Rate (FT Rate)  EP% - Effective Field Goal Percentage (eFG%)  ETeams% - Team Efficiency Percentage  PER - Team Performance Efficiency Rating (PER)