Recent Team Games
Mechelen(W)
| Date | League | Home | Away | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.26 | Top Div Women | Jeugd Gentson(W) | Mechelen(W) |
65 - 84
|
| 18.10.26 | Top Div Women | Mechelen(W) | Donza(W) |
96 - 68
|
| 11.10.26 | Top Div Women | Mechelen(W) | Phantoms(W) |
90 - 64
|
| 03.10.26 | Top Div Women | Mechelen(W) | Liege(W) |
92 - 50
|
| 26.4.26 | Top Div Women | Mechelen(W) | Namur(W) |
91 - 47
|
| 24.4.26 | Top Div Women | Namur(W) | Mechelen(W) |
78 - 84
|
| 19.4.26 | Top Div Women | Mechelen(W) | Donza(W) |
98 - 44
|
| 16.4.26 | Top Div Women | Donza(W) | Mechelen(W) |
59 - 98
|
| 12.4.26 | Top Div Women | Mechelen(W) | Jeugd Gentson(W) |
102 - 61
|
| 10.4.26 | Top Div Women | Jeugd Gentson(W) | Mechelen(W) |
52 - 89
|
Crvena zvezda(W)
| Date | League | Home | Away | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.26 | ZLS Women | Partizan(W) | Crvena zvezda(W) |
77 - 86
|
| 29.10.26 | Euroleague Women | Galatasaray(W) | Crvena zvezda(W) |
68 - 78
|
| 24.10.26 | ZLS Women | Crvena zvezda(W) | ZKK Kraljevo(W) |
100 - 61
|
| 22.10.26 | Euroleague Women | Schio(W) | Crvena zvezda(W) |
84 - 72
|
| 18.10.26 | ZLS Women | Crvena zvezda(W) | Vojvodina 021(W) |
77 - 62
|
| 14.10.26 | Euroleague Women | Crvena zvezda(W) | Kangoeroes |
89 - 56
|
| 10.10.26 | ZLS Women | Spartak Subotica(W) | Crvena zvezda(W) |
54 - 83
|
| 07.10.26 | ZLS Women | Crvena zvezda(W) | Duga(W) |
114 - 66
|
| 03.10.26 | ZLS Women | Novosadska Novi Sad(W) | Crvena zvezda(W) |
50 - 87
|
| 30.9.26 | Euroleague Women | DVTK(W) | Crvena zvezda(W) |
66 - 71
|
Team Total Points Frequency
Mechelen(W) Team Total Frequency
Crvena zvezda(W) Team Total Frequency
10
0
< 75
2
10
10
0
76-80
2
10
10
2
81-86
2
10
10
3
87-91
2
10
10
5
> 92
2
10
Pre-Game Team Statistics & Advanced Metrics
Mechelen(W) Stats
Crvena zvezda(W) Stats
10
10
Wins
9
10
10
0
Losses
1
10
92.40
PTS
85.70
41.80
2PA
53.90
22.30
2P
27.30
53%
2P%
51%
26.90
3PA
22.00
10.00
3P
6.70
37%
3P%
30%
68.70
FGA
75.90
32.30
FG
34.00
47%
FG%
45%
23.30
FTA
15.40
17.80
FT
11.00
76%
FT%
71%
12.60
ORB
13.80
29.50
DRB
26.60
42.10
TRB
40.40
19.30
AST
19.90
11.80
STL
16.70
3.30
BLK
2.80
13.20
TOV
17.10
15.90
PF
20.20
102.85
Possession
101.38
0.9
PTS on Possession
0.85
89.8
Off. Rating
84.5
63.8
Def. Rating
63.6
0.13%
TOV%
0.17%
0.39%
REB%
0.35%
0.23
Rating FT
0.15
0.6%
EP%
0.53%
0.55%
ETeams%
0.51%
167.80
PER
144.20
Pre-Game Pace & Scoring Charts (Recent Games)
Projected Match Total: 178.10
Team Over/Under Total Trends:
- In recent games, Mechelen(W) scored over their average (92.40) in 5 of 10 games.
- In recent games, Crvena zvezda(W) scored over their average (85.70) in 4 of 10 games.
- In recent games, Mechelen(W) games went OVER the projected total (178.10) in 0 of 10 games.
- In recent games, Crvena zvezda(W) games went OVER the average total (178.10) in 1 of 10 games.
Matchup Statistical FAQ: Mechelen(W) vs Crvena zvezda(W)
What is the average scoring and projected total for Mechelen(W) vs Crvena zvezda(W)?
Based on the last 10 games, Mechelen(W) averages 92.40 points per game, while Crvena zvezda(W) averages 85.70 points per game over their last 10 games. The combined projected total is 178.10 points.
What is the pace and offensive/defensive efficiency of Mechelen(W) and Crvena zvezda(W)?
Mechelen(W) plays at a pace of 102.85 possessions per game (Offensive Rating: 89.8, Defensive Rating: 63.8, 0.9 PTS/possession). Crvena zvezda(W) averages 101.38 possessions per game (Offensive Rating: 84.5, Defensive Rating: 63.6, 0.85 PTS/possession).
What is the recent win-loss form of Mechelen(W) and Crvena zvezda(W)?
In their last 10 games, Mechelen(W) has a record of 10 wins and 0 losses (shooting 53% on 2P and 37% on 3P). Crvena zvezda(W) has recorded 9 wins and 1 losses in their last 10 games (shooting 51% on 2P and 30% on 3P).