Recent Team Games
IR Reykjavik
| Date | League | Home | Away | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.10.26 | Subway League | Hottur | IR Reykjavik |
108 - 96
|
| 15.10.26 | Subway League | IR Reykjavik | Alftanes |
88 - 119
|
| 11.4.26 | Subway League | Tindastoll | IR Reykjavik |
125 - 87
|
| 07.4.26 | Subway League | IR Reykjavik | Tindastoll |
90 - 98
|
| 02.4.26 | Subway League | Tindastoll | IR Reykjavik |
108 - 99
|
| 26.3.26 | Subway League | Valur | IR Reykjavik |
82 - 93
|
| 19.3.26 | Subway League | IR Reykjavik | KR Basket |
102 - 99
|
| 12.3.26 | Subway League | Alftanes | IR Reykjavik |
89 - 93
|
| 06.3.26 | Subway League | IR Reykjavik | Akranes IA |
86 - 83
|
| 19.2.26 | Subway League | Grindavik | IR Reykjavik |
100 - 95
|
Keflavik
| Date | League | Home | Away | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.26 | Subway League | Alftanes | Keflavik |
130 - 110
|
| 15.10.26 | Subway League | Keflavik | Sindri |
106 - 90
|
| 19.4.26 | Subway League | Valur | Keflavik |
90 - 76
|
| 15.4.26 | Subway League | Keflavik | Valur |
88 - 81
|
| 11.4.26 | Subway League | Valur | Keflavik |
79 - 78
|
| 07.4.26 | Subway League | Keflavik | Valur |
82 - 87
|
| 02.4.26 | Subway League | Valur | Keflavik |
75 - 78
|
| 26.3.26 | Subway League | Njardvik | Keflavik |
82 - 86
|
| 19.3.26 | Subway League | Keflavik | Valur |
85 - 88
|
| 12.3.26 | Subway League | KR Basket | Keflavik |
107 - 105
|
Team Total Points Frequency
IR Reykjavik Team Total Frequency
Keflavik Team Total Frequency
10
0
< 75
0
10
10
0
76-80
3
10
10
1
81-86
3
10
10
3
87-91
1
10
10
6
> 92
3
10
Pre-Game Team Statistics & Advanced Metrics
IR Reykjavik Stats
Keflavik Stats
10
4
Wins
4
10
10
6
Losses
6
10
92.90
PTS
89.40
39.00
2PA
42.40
21.50
2P
21.40
55%
2P%
50%
30.20
3PA
28.40
11.80
3P
8.70
39%
3P%
31%
69.20
FGA
70.80
33.30
FG
30.10
48%
FG%
43%
20.30
FTA
25.30
14.50
FT
20.50
71%
FT%
81%
8.30
ORB
11.00
24.60
DRB
24.80
32.90
TRB
35.80
20.30
AST
17.80
5.60
STL
5.90
2.50
BLK
2.80
12.70
TOV
10.20
21.20
PF
19.90
102.83
Possession
106.43
0.9
PTS on Possession
0.84
90.3
Off. Rating
84.0
94.5
Def. Rating
90.9
0.12%
TOV%
0.1%
0.24%
REB%
0.28%
0.19
Rating FT
0.23
0.6%
EP%
0.57%
0.42%
ETeams%
0.45%
145.40
PER
148.70
Pre-Game Pace & Scoring Charts (Recent Games)
Projected Match Total: 182.30
Team Over/Under Total Trends:
- In recent games, IR Reykjavik scored over their average (92.90) in 4 of 10 games.
- In recent games, Keflavik scored over their average (89.40) in 3 of 10 games.
- In recent games, IR Reykjavik games went OVER the projected total (182.30) in 7 of 10 games.
- In recent games, Keflavik games went OVER the average total (182.30) in 3 of 10 games.
Matchup Statistical FAQ: IR Reykjavik vs Keflavik
What is the average scoring and projected total for IR Reykjavik vs Keflavik?
Based on the last 10 games, IR Reykjavik averages 92.90 points per game, while Keflavik averages 89.40 points per game over their last 10 games. The combined projected total is 182.30 points.
What is the pace and offensive/defensive efficiency of IR Reykjavik and Keflavik?
IR Reykjavik plays at a pace of 102.83 possessions per game (Offensive Rating: 90.3, Defensive Rating: 94.5, 0.9 PTS/possession). Keflavik averages 106.43 possessions per game (Offensive Rating: 84.0, Defensive Rating: 90.9, 0.84 PTS/possession).
What is the recent win-loss form of IR Reykjavik and Keflavik?
In their last 10 games, IR Reykjavik has a record of 4 wins and 6 losses (shooting 55% on 2P and 39% on 3P). Keflavik has recorded 4 wins and 6 losses in their last 10 games (shooting 50% on 2P and 31% on 3P).