Recent Team Games
Geneva Lions
| Date | League | Home | Away | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | SB League | Geneva Lions | Lugano Tigers |
92 - 74
|
| 17.10.26 | SB League | Neuchatel | Geneva Lions |
41 - 91
|
| 10.10.26 | SB League | Lausanne Basket | Geneva Lions |
65 - 94
|
| 03.10.26 | SB League | Geneva Lions | Fribourg Olympic |
71 - 64
|
| 29.9.26 | SB League | Zurich | Geneva Lions |
46 - 109
|
| 26.9.26 | SB League | Geneva Lions | Sdent BBC Nyon |
86 - 69
|
| 15.9.26 | Basketball Champions League | Benfica | Geneva Lions |
87 - 78
|
| 26.5.26 | SB League | Geneva Lions | Fribourg Olympic |
66 - 86
|
| 23.5.26 | SB League | Geneva Lions | Fribourg Olympic |
84 - 87
|
| 19.5.26 | SB League | Fribourg Olympic | Geneva Lions |
77 - 79
|
SAM Massagno
| Date | League | Home | Away | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | SB League | SAM Massagno | BBC Monthey |
97 - 83
|
| 17.10.26 | SB League | Lugano Tigers | SAM Massagno |
72 - 102
|
| 10.10.26 | SB League | Sdent BBC Nyon | SAM Massagno |
94 - 73
|
| 03.10.26 | SB League | SAM Massagno | Neuchatel |
104 - 74
|
| 30.9.26 | SB League | SAM Massagno | Lausanne Basket |
90 - 84
|
| 26.9.26 | SB League | Regio Basel | SAM Massagno |
73 - 91
|
| 25.4.26 | SB League | SAM Massagno | Regio Basel |
86 - 89
|
| 22.4.26 | SB League | Regio Basel | SAM Massagno |
92 - 87
|
| 19.4.26 | SB League | Regio Basel | SAM Massagno |
112 - 82
|
| 04.4.26 | SB League | SAM Massagno | Lugano Tigers |
107 - 86
|
Team Total Points Frequency
Geneva Lions Team Total Frequency
SAM Massagno Team Total Frequency
10
2
< 75
1
10
10
2
76-80
0
10
10
2
81-86
2
10
10
1
87-91
3
10
10
3
> 92
4
10
Pre-Game Team Statistics & Advanced Metrics
Geneva Lions Stats
SAM Massagno Stats
10
7
Wins
6
10
10
3
Losses
4
10
85.00
PTS
91.90
39.70
2PA
48.80
20.20
2P
27.10
51%
2P%
56%
24.50
3PA
22.10
8.20
3P
7.50
33%
3P%
34%
64.20
FGA
70.90
28.40
FG
34.60
44%
FG%
49%
27.20
FTA
20.20
20.00
FT
15.20
74%
FT%
75%
9.70
ORB
9.20
22.80
DRB
23.70
32.50
TRB
32.90
15.50
AST
16.90
11.40
STL
7.10
2.20
BLK
2.60
12.90
TOV
9.90
21.00
PF
19.70
106.57
Possession
100.69
0.8
PTS on Possession
0.91
79.8
Off. Rating
91.3
70.4
Def. Rating
84.9
0.12%
TOV%
0.1%
0.29%
REB%
0.27%
0.25
Rating FT
0.2
0.57%
EP%
0.59%
0.42%
ETeams%
0.44%
139.50
PER
148.10
Pre-Game Pace & Scoring Charts (Recent Games)
Projected Match Total: 176.90
Team Over/Under Total Trends:
- In recent games, Geneva Lions scored over their average (85.00) in 5 of 10 games.
- In recent games, SAM Massagno scored over their average (91.90) in 4 of 10 games.
- In recent games, Geneva Lions games went OVER the projected total (176.90) in 0 of 10 games.
- In recent games, SAM Massagno games went OVER the average total (176.90) in 5 of 10 games.
Matchup Statistical FAQ: Geneva Lions vs SAM Massagno
What is the average scoring and projected total for Geneva Lions vs SAM Massagno?
Based on the last 10 games, Geneva Lions averages 85.00 points per game, while SAM Massagno averages 91.90 points per game over their last 10 games. The combined projected total is 176.90 points.
What is the pace and offensive/defensive efficiency of Geneva Lions and SAM Massagno?
Geneva Lions plays at a pace of 106.57 possessions per game (Offensive Rating: 79.8, Defensive Rating: 70.4, 0.8 PTS/possession). SAM Massagno averages 100.69 possessions per game (Offensive Rating: 91.3, Defensive Rating: 84.9, 0.91 PTS/possession).
What is the recent win-loss form of Geneva Lions and SAM Massagno?
In their last 10 games, Geneva Lions has a record of 7 wins and 3 losses (shooting 51% on 2P and 33% on 3P). SAM Massagno has recorded 6 wins and 4 losses in their last 10 games (shooting 56% on 2P and 34% on 3P).