Recent Team Games
Salerno(W)
| Date | League | Home | Away | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.26 | Serie A2 Women | Frascati(W) | Salerno(W) |
98 - 49
|
| 24.10.26 | Serie A2 Women | Salerno(W) | Napoli(W) |
47 - 79
|
| 18.10.26 | Serie A2 Women | Alcamo | Salerno(W) |
87 - 40
|
| 10.10.26 | Serie A2 Women | Salerno(W) | Roma San Raffaele(W) |
64 - 61
|
| 02.10.26 | Serie A2 Women | Alghero(W) | Salerno(W) |
58 - 63
|
| 03.4.26 | Serie A2 Women | Empoli(W) | Salerno(W) |
93 - 40
|
| 28.3.26 | Serie A2 Women | Salerno(W) | Libertas Moncalieri(W) |
71 - 78
|
| 14.3.26 | Serie A2 Women | Salerno(W) | Pallacanestro Torino(W) |
65 - 99
|
| 07.3.26 | Serie A2 Women | Salerno(W) | Giussano(W) |
61 - 54
|
| 28.2.26 | Serie A2 Women | Livorno(W) | Salerno(W) |
73 - 48
|
Valdarno(W)
| Date | League | Home | Away | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.5.26 | Serie A2 Women | Costa Masnaga(W) | Valdarno(W) |
95 - 81
|
| 13.5.26 | Serie A2 Women | Valdarno(W) | Costa Masnaga(W) |
87 - 73
|
| 09.5.26 | Serie A2 Women | Costa Masnaga(W) | Valdarno(W) |
95 - 72
|
| 02.5.26 | Serie A2 Women | Matelica(W) | Valdarno(W) |
64 - 69
|
| 25.4.26 | Serie A2 Women | Matelica(W) | Valdarno(W) |
51 - 54
|
| 18.4.26 | Serie A2 Women | Valdarno(W) | Ragusa(W) |
67 - 60
|
| 15.4.26 | Serie A2 Women | Ragusa(W) | Valdarno(W) |
65 - 58
|
| 11.4.26 | Serie A2 Women | Valdarno(W) | Ragusa(W) |
74 - 73
|
| 03.4.26 | Serie A2 Women | Giussano(W) | Valdarno(W) |
77 - 70
|
| 28.3.26 | Serie A2 Women | Valdarno(W) | Costa Masnaga(W) |
95 - 74
|
Team Total Points Frequency
Salerno(W) Team Total Frequency
Valdarno(W) Team Total Frequency
10
10
< 75
7
10
10
0
76-80
0
10
10
0
81-86
1
10
10
0
87-91
1
10
10
0
> 92
1
10
Pre-Game Team Statistics & Advanced Metrics
Salerno(W) Stats
Valdarno(W) Stats
10
3
Wins
6
10
10
7
Losses
4
10
54.80
PTS
72.70
35.10
2PA
41.20
12.80
2P
18.50
36%
2P%
45%
23.00
3PA
24.10
6.80
3P
6.90
30%
3P%
29%
58.10
FGA
65.30
19.60
FG
25.40
34%
FG%
39%
11.30
FTA
21.00
8.80
FT
15.00
78%
FT%
71%
5.80
ORB
10.60
20.90
DRB
25.90
26.70
TRB
36.50
9.80
AST
13.80
8.20
STL
9.70
0.80
BLK
2.40
15.80
TOV
15.00
18.40
PF
18.10
84.37
Possession
99.94
0.65
PTS on Possession
0.73
65.0
Off. Rating
72.7
85.2
Def. Rating
76.3
0.19%
TOV%
0.15%
0.17%
REB%
0.3%
0.13
Rating FT
0.21
0.46%
EP%
0.51%
0.24%
ETeams%
0.4%
68.50
PER
117.20
Pre-Game Pace & Scoring Charts (Recent Games)
Projected Match Total: 127.50
Team Over/Under Total Trends:
- In recent games, Salerno(W) scored over their average (54.80) in 5 of 10 games.
- In recent games, Valdarno(W) scored over their average (72.70) in 4 of 10 games.
- In recent games, Salerno(W) games went OVER the projected total (127.50) in 4 of 10 games.
- In recent games, Valdarno(W) games went OVER the average total (127.50) in 7 of 10 games.
Matchup Statistical FAQ: Salerno(W) vs Valdarno(W)
What is the average scoring and projected total for Salerno(W) vs Valdarno(W)?
Based on the last 10 games, Salerno(W) averages 54.80 points per game, while Valdarno(W) averages 72.70 points per game over their last 10 games. The combined projected total is 127.50 points.
What is the pace and offensive/defensive efficiency of Salerno(W) and Valdarno(W)?
Salerno(W) plays at a pace of 84.37 possessions per game (Offensive Rating: 65.0, Defensive Rating: 85.2, 0.65 PTS/possession). Valdarno(W) averages 99.94 possessions per game (Offensive Rating: 72.7, Defensive Rating: 76.3, 0.73 PTS/possession).
What is the recent win-loss form of Salerno(W) and Valdarno(W)?
In their last 10 games, Salerno(W) has a record of 3 wins and 7 losses (shooting 36% on 2P and 30% on 3P). Valdarno(W) has recorded 6 wins and 4 losses in their last 10 games (shooting 45% on 2P and 29% on 3P).