Over the last 20 games (all tournaments), Corona Brasov holds a record of 8W - 12L (40.0%), averaging 88.3 PPG and allowing 91.7 OPP PPG (average game total: 179.9 points, point differential: -3.4). The team plays at an average pace of 105.0 possessions per game with an Offensive Rating of 84.1 and Defensive Rating of 87.3, shooting 55.6% on 2-pointers, 30.6% on 3-pointers, and 69.1% on free throws.

Upcoming Games: Corona Brasov

Voluntari — Corona Brasov (Liga Nationala | 2026-10-17) STATS

Pre-Game Team Statistics & Advanced Metrics: Corona Brasov

W - L (+/-)
8 - 12 (-3.4)
PTS / OPP
88.3 / 91.7
Pace (Poss)
105.0
Off. Rating
84.1
Def. Rating
87.3
eFG% (EP%)
52.0%
2P / 2PA
24.1 / 43.5 (55.6%)
3P / 3PA
7.8 / 25.4 (30.6%)
FT / FTA
16.8 / 24.2 (69.1%)
ORB / DRB / TRB
9.8 / 24.0 / 33.8
AST / TOV
18.1 / 11.1
STL / BLK / PF
7.2 / 2.5 / 22.5
Split GP W-L Win% PTS OPP +/- Pace OffRtg DefRtg 2P% 3P% FT% TRB AST TOV
Все матчи 20 8-12 40.0% 88.3 91.7 -3.4 105.0 84.1 87.3 55.6% 30.6% 69.1% 33.8 18.1 11.1
Дома 11 4-7 36.4% 88.1 91.5 -3.5 105.8 83.3 86.5 55.0% 32.4% 68.2% 32.2 17.8 10.7
В гостях 9 4-5 44.4% 88.6 91.8 -3.2 104.1 85.1 88.2 56.2% 28.5% 70.2% 35.7 18.4 11.4

Quarter & Half Scoring Averages: Corona Brasov

Показатель Q1 Q2 1st Half Q3 Q4 2nd Half
Corona Brasov (PTS) 21.9 21.3 43.2 21.1 22.3 43.4
Opponents (OPP) 24.2 21.6 45.8 21.6 23.1 44.7

Recent Games: Corona Brasov

Date League Game Score Total Pace OffRtg DefRtg 2P% 3P% FT% TRB AST TOV
10.10.2026 Liga Nationala SCM Timisoara — Corona Brasov 76:81 157 100.4 80.6 75.7 62.9% 28.6% 50.0% 37 13 9
03.10.2026 Liga Nationala Corona Brasov — SCM Craiova 98:113 211 105.1 93.2 107.5 52.8% 43.8% 78.3% 25 20 9
23.05.2026 Liga Nationala Corona Brasov — CSM Targu Mures 81:96 177 92.6 87.5 103.7 51.2% 37.0% 46.7% 31 14 6
21.05.2026 Liga Nationala CSM Targu Mures — Corona Brasov 118:78 196 101.5 76.9 116.3 54.3% 14.3% 76.5% 35 15 11
17.05.2026 Liga Nationala Municipal Galati — Corona Brasov 88:96 184 99.5 96.5 88.5 62.5% 46.2% 58.8% 38 22 15
12.05.2026 Liga Nationala Corona Brasov — Municipal Galati 92:85 177 114.6 80.3 74.1 56.5% 23.8% 80.6% 41 21 12
10.05.2026 Liga Nationala Corona Brasov — Municipal Galati 104:84 188 114.6 90.7 73.3 59.5% 42.9% 58.1% 45 29 12
02.05.2026 Liga Nationala Corona Brasov — BC Steaua Bucuresti 77:97 174 104.0 74.0 93.3 45.2% 26.9% 72.0% 28 11 9
30.04.2026 Liga Nationala Corona Brasov — BC Steaua Bucuresti 88:85 173 114.6 76.8 74.1 50.0% 20.7% 71.0% 45 11 9
26.04.2026 Liga Nationala BC Steaua Bucuresti — Corona Brasov 84:71 155 99.2 71.5 84.6 50.0% 22.2% 61.9% 22 17 11
24.04.2026 Liga Nationala BC Steaua Bucuresti — Corona Brasov 86:84 170 102.0 82.4 84.3 56.4% 29.2% 76.0% 37 17 10
18.04.2026 Liga Nationala Corona Brasov — CSU Sibiu 78:89 167 105.1 74.2 84.7 57.1% 24.0% 52.2% 31 14 12
14.04.2026 Liga Nationala CSM Targu Mures — Corona Brasov 123:118 241 120.2 98.2 102.3 61.1% 34.6% 83.3% 29 31 10
07.04.2026 Liga Nationala Corona Brasov — SCM Timisoara 98:88 186 103.6 94.6 85.0 64.4% 33.3% 66.7% 32 20 11
02.04.2026 Liga Nationala SCM Craiova — Corona Brasov 94:104 198 119.4 87.1 78.7 62.7% 29.4% 71.4% 37 21 11
29.03.2026 Liga Nationala Corona Brasov — Rapid Bucuresti 81:92 173 103.8 78.1 88.7 54.3% 30.8% 65.5% 29 17 9
25.03.2026 Liga Nationala Arges Pitesti — Corona Brasov 88:76 164 107.4 70.7 81.9 37.5% 27.3% 73.1% 43 14 12
21.03.2026 Liga Nationala Petrolul Ploiesti — Corona Brasov 69:89 158 86.8 102.5 79.5 56.4% 31.6% 81.8% 43 16 14
14.03.2026 Liga Nationala Corona Brasov — Voluntari 76:79 155 102.6 74.1 77.0 60.6% 21.7% 87.5% 23 20 18
10.03.2026 Liga Nationala Corona Brasov — CSM Oradea 96:99 195 103.2 93.0 95.9 54.3% 45.8% 61.9% 24 19 11