Over the last 20 games (all tournaments), Mantova(W) holds a record of 14W - 6L (70.0%), averaging 62.4 PPG and allowing 58.4 OPP PPG (average game total: 120.8 points, point differential: +4.0). The team plays at an average pace of 84.3 possessions per game with an Offensive Rating of 74.0 and Defensive Rating of 69.3, shooting 41.5% on 2-pointers, 27.6% on 3-pointers, and 76.1% on free throws.

Pre-Game Team Statistics & Advanced Metrics: Mantova(W)

W - L (+/-)
14 - 6 (+4.0)
PTS / OPP
62.4 / 58.4
Pace (Poss)
84.3
Off. Rating
74.0
Def. Rating
69.3
eFG% (EP%)
41.5%
2P / 2PA
15.7 / 37.8 (41.5%)
3P / 3PA
6.0 / 21.9 (27.6%)
FT / FTA
9.7 / 12.8 (76.1%)
ORB / DRB / TRB
8.7 / 28.6 / 37.3
AST / TOV
10.9 / 14.9
STL / BLK / PF
7.3 / 1.7 / 16.0
Split GP W-L Win% PTS OPP +/- Pace OffRtg DefRtg 2P% 3P% FT% TRB AST TOV
Все матчи 20 14-6 70.0% 62.4 58.4 +4.0 84.3 74.0 69.3 41.5% 27.6% 76.1% 37.3 10.9 14.9
Дома 10 7-3 70.0% 62.9 56.2 +6.7 83.6 75.2 67.2 40.8% 25.2% 70.9% 38.0 11.9 14.3
В гостях 10 7-3 70.0% 61.9 60.6 +1.3 85.0 72.8 71.3 42.1% 31.2% 80.0% 36.6 9.9 15.6

Quarter & Half Scoring Averages: Mantova(W)

Показатель Q1 Q2 1st Half Q3 Q4 2nd Half
Mantova(W) (PTS) 17.3 14.8 32.1 14.8 15.5 30.2
Opponents (OPP) 15.2 13.4 28.7 14.0 15.7 29.7

Recent Games: Mantova(W)

Date League Game Score Total Pace OffRtg DefRtg 2P% 3P% FT% TRB AST TOV
11.05.2025 Serie A2 Women Mantova(W) — Treviso(W) 62:64 126 95.8 64.7 66.8 42.9% 17.2% 65.0% 50 12 8
07.05.2025 Serie A2 Women Treviso(W) — Mantova(W) 67:70 137 79.4 88.2 84.4 51.1% 35.7% 70.0% 34 5 8
03.05.2025 Serie A2 Women Mantova(W) — Treviso(W) 57:58 115 77.6 73.4 74.7 33.3% 33.3% 66.7% 41 11 14
23.04.2025 Serie A2 Women San Salvatore Selargius(W) — Mantova(W) 46:60 106 81.2 73.9 56.7 40.5% 35.7% 78.6% 42 10 14
19.04.2025 Serie A2 Women Mantova(W) — San Salvatore Selargius(W) 56:47 103 70.8 79.1 66.4 42.9% 20.8% 50.0% 34 10 10
12.04.2025 Serie A2 Women Ragusa(W) — Mantova(W) 78:41 119 95.5 42.9 81.7 25.0% 17.6% 70.6% 36 10 22
05.04.2025 Serie A2 Women Mantova(W) — Itas Alperia Bolzano(W) 55:69 124 96.0 57.3 71.9 33.3% 26.1% 68.0% 33 9 16
29.03.2025 Serie A2 Women Vicenza(W) — Mantova(W) 63:66 129 86.6 76.2 72.7 34.1% 43.8% 100.0% 35 15 18
22.03.2025 Serie A2 Women Mantova(W) — Civitanova Marche(W) 65:52 117 72.2 90.0 72.0 44.7% 33.3% 100.0% 40 19 15
15.03.2025 Serie A2 Women Matelica(W) — Mantova(W) 82:87 169 93.2 93.4 88.0 52.9% 59.1% 85.7% 34 17 18
01.03.2025 Serie A2 Women Mantova(W) — Trieste(W) 63:57 120 77.8 81.0 73.3 50.0% 19.2% 50.0% 33 16 13
22.02.2025 Serie A2 Women Mantova(W) — Udine(W) 75:55 130 91.6 81.9 60.0 33.3% 24.3% 80.0% 32 11 14
15.02.2025 Serie A2 Women Vigarano(W) — Mantova(W) 47:66 113 77.7 84.9 60.5 46.3% 37.5% 76.9% 50 8 19
08.02.2025 Serie A2 Women Mantova(W) — Ancona(W) 58:45 103 80.4 72.1 56.0 36.4% 31.6% 80.0% 40 13 12
01.02.2025 Serie A2 Women Treviso(W) — Mantova(W) 51:50 101 89.6 55.8 56.9 33.3% 11.8% 66.7% 44 9 11
26.01.2025 Serie A2 Women Umbertide(W) — Mantova(W) 46:55 101 83.8 65.6 54.9 48.6% 7.1% 90.0% 37 2 15
18.01.2025 Serie A2 Women Mantova(W) — Rovigo(W) 71:69 140 87.4 81.2 78.9 51.7% 35.7% 90.0% 26 10 22
12.01.2025 Serie A2 Women Roseto(W) — Mantova(W) 70:58 128 83.0 69.8 84.3 43.8% 37.5% 75.0% 28 10 17
04.01.2025 Serie A2 Women Mantova(W) — Ragusa(W) 67:46 113 86.8 77.2 53.0 36.8% 14.3% 54.5% 51 8 19
21.12.2024 Serie A2 Women Itas Alperia Bolzano(W) — Mantova(W) 56:66 122 79.8 82.7 70.1 54.2% 23.3% 81.8% 26 13 14