Over the last 6 games (Eurocup), Maxima Roma holds a record of 3W - 3L (50.0%), averaging 84.3 PPG and allowing 84.0 OPP PPG (average game total: 168.3 points, point differential: +0.3). The team plays at an average pace of 98.6 possessions per game with an Offensive Rating of 85.5 and Defensive Rating of 85.2, shooting 51.3% on 2-pointers, 36.2% on 3-pointers, and 77.5% on free throws.

Pre-Game Team Statistics & Advanced Metrics: Maxima Roma

W - L (+/-)
3 - 3 (+0.3)
PTS / OPP
84.3 / 84.0
Pace (Poss)
98.6
Off. Rating
85.5
Def. Rating
85.2
eFG% (EP%)
52.5%
2P / 2PA
19.7 / 38.3 (51.3%)
3P / 3PA
9.8 / 27.2 (36.2%)
FT / FTA
15.5 / 20.0 (77.5%)
ORB / DRB / TRB
9.8 / 25.2 / 35.0
AST / TOV
18.7 / 14.2
STL / BLK / PF
7.3 / 1.8 / 20.3
Split GP W-L Win% PTS OPP +/- Pace OffRtg DefRtg 2P% 3P% FT% TRB AST TOV
Все матчи 6 3-3 50.0% 84.3 84.0 +0.3 98.6 85.5 85.2 51.3% 36.2% 77.5% 35.0 18.7 14.2
Дома 3 3-0 100.0% 88.3 72.7 +15.7 106.3 83.1 68.4 53.8% 32.5% 76.6% 38.3 19.0 12.7
В гостях 3 0-3 0.0% 80.3 95.3 -15.0 91.0 88.3 104.8 48.6% 39.8% 79.1% 31.7 18.3 15.7

Quarter & Half Scoring Averages: Maxima Roma

Показатель Q1 Q2 1st Half Q3 Q4 2nd Half
Maxima Roma (PTS) 22.7 21.3 44.0 22.5 16.8 39.3
Opponents (OPP) 22.9 18.7 41.6 18.3 23.4 41.6

Recent Games: Maxima Roma

Date League Game Score Total Pace OffRtg DefRtg 2P% 3P% FT% TRB AST TOV
04.11.2026 Eurocup Maxima Roma — London Lions 86:84 170 112.6 76.3 74.6 50.0% 23.3% 80.6% 39 13 9
28.10.2026 Eurocup Siauliai — Maxima Roma 98:93 191 94.8 98.1 103.4 51.4% 41.4% 95.0% 33 18 10
21.10.2026 Eurocup Maxima Roma — Venezia 90:79 169 96.2 93.5 82.1 59.1% 29.2% 81.0% 40 22 10
14.10.2026 Eurocup Tenerife — Maxima Roma 96:71 167 86.0 82.6 111.7 51.3% 36.0% 44.4% 32 16 21
06.10.2026 Eurocup Turk Telekom — Maxima Roma 92:77 169 92.2 83.6 99.8 42.9% 41.4% 78.6% 30 21 16
30.09.2026 Eurocup Maxima Roma — Cluj-Napoca 89:55 144 110.0 80.9 50.0 51.4% 46.2% 68.0% 36 22 19