Turkey: TKBL Women
• 07.02.2026
• 2025-2026
Mersin(W) 64 : 68 Fenerbahce 2(W)
On 07.02.2026 in Turkey TKBL Women, Mersin(W) faced Fenerbahce 2(W), finishing with a final score of 64:68 (total: 132 points). Mersin(W) played at a pace of 85.3 possessions (Offensive Rating: 75.0, 2P: 45.5%, 3P: 20.8%, FT: 75.0%, Rebounds: 44, Turnovers: 15). Fenerbahce 2(W) recorded 93.8 possessions (Offensive Rating: 72.5, 2P: 44.7%, 3P: 22.7%, FT: 55.0%, Rebounds: 36, Turnovers: 8).
Match statistics
64
PTS
68
44
2PA
47
20
2P
21
45.5%
2P%
44.7%
24
3PA
22
5
3P
5
20.8%
3P%
22.7%
68
FGA
69
25
FG
26
36.8%
FG%
37.7%
12
FTA
20
9
FT
11
75.0%
FT%
55.0%
15
ORB
12
29
DRB
24
44
TRB
36
14
AST
16
4
STL
9
7
BLK
2
15
TOV
8
18
PF
17
85.3
Possession
93.8
0.75
PTS on Possession
0.72
75.0
Off. Rating
72.5
72.5
Def. Rating
75.0
17.6%
TOV%
8.5%
38.5%
REB%
29.3%
0.14
Rating FT
0.21
45.6%
EP%
44.4%
41.3%
ETeams%
44.0%
105
PER
109
Other Head-to-Head Games: Mersin(W) vs Fenerbahce 2(W)
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.2026 | TKBL Women | Fenerbahce 2(W) — Mersin(W) | 82:61 |
| 31.10.2025 | TKBL Women | Fenerbahce 2(W) — Mersin(W) | 118:88 |
| 19.10.2025 | TKBL Women | Fenerbahce 2(W) — Mersin(W) | 77:74 |
| 20.03.2025 | TKBL Women | Fenerbahce 2(W) — Mersin(W) | 72:74 |
| 29.11.2024 | TKBL Women | Fenerbahce 2(W) — Mersin(W) | 68:74 |
| 08.03.2024 | TKBL Women | Fenerbahce 2(W) — Mersin(W) | 82:66 |
| 08.12.2023 | TKBL Women | Fenerbahce 2(W) — Mersin(W) | 90:75 |
| 16.04.2022 | TKBL Women | Fenerbahce 2(W) — Mersin(W) | 61:66 |