Recent Team Games
Kouvot Kouvola
| Date | League | Home | Away | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10.26 | Korisliiga | Kouvot Kouvola | Kataja |
95 - 76
|
| 14.10.26 | Korisliiga | Lahti Basketball | Kouvot Kouvola |
91 - 83
|
| 06.10.26 | Korisliiga | Kouvot Kouvola | Kipina |
80 - 89
|
| 03.10.26 | Korisliiga | Honka | Kouvot Kouvola |
99 - 91
|
| 30.9.26 | Korisliiga | Kouvot Kouvola | Karhu Basket |
74 - 77
|
| 18.3.26 | Korisliiga | Kouvot Kouvola | Kobrat |
103 - 99
|
| 14.3.26 | Korisliiga | Pyrinto Tampere | Kouvot Kouvola |
78 - 93
|
| 10.3.26 | Korisliiga | Kataja | Kouvot Kouvola |
112 - 88
|
| 05.3.26 | Korisliiga | Kouvot Kouvola | Bisons Loimaa |
76 - 74
|
| 22.2.26 | Korisliiga | Lahti Basketball | Kouvot Kouvola |
80 - 96
|
KTP Kotka Basket
| Date | League | Home | Away | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Korisliiga | UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki | KTP Kotka Basket |
89 - 100
|
| 14.10.26 | Korisliiga | Salon Vilpas | KTP Kotka Basket |
81 - 102
|
| 09.10.26 | Korisliiga | KTP Kotka Basket | Pyrinto Tampere |
88 - 72
|
| 03.10.26 | Korisliiga | Karhu Basket | KTP Kotka Basket |
78 - 84
|
| 29.9.26 | Korisliiga | KTP Kotka Basket | Bisons Loimaa |
87 - 64
|
| 09.4.26 | Korisliiga | KTP Kotka Basket | Helsinki Seagulls |
70 - 78
|
| 07.4.26 | Korisliiga | Helsinki Seagulls | KTP Kotka Basket |
89 - 79
|
| 05.4.26 | Korisliiga | KTP Kotka Basket | Helsinki Seagulls |
72 - 81
|
| 01.4.26 | Korisliiga | Helsinki Seagulls | KTP Kotka Basket |
85 - 87
|
| 30.3.26 | Korisliiga | KTP Kotka Basket | Helsinki Seagulls |
83 - 95
|
Team Total Points Frequency
Kouvot Kouvola Team Total Frequency
KTP Kotka Basket Team Total Frequency
10
1
< 75
2
10
10
2
76-80
1
10
10
1
81-86
2
10
10
2
87-91
3
10
10
4
> 92
2
10
Pre-Game Team Statistics & Advanced Metrics
Kouvot Kouvola Stats
KTP Kotka Basket Stats
10
5
Wins
6
10
10
5
Losses
4
10
87.90
PTS
85.20
39.70
2PA
39.60
20.10
2P
18.80
51%
2P%
47%
32.60
3PA
28.70
11.60
3P
10.40
36%
3P%
36%
72.30
FGA
68.30
31.70
FG
29.20
44%
FG%
43%
17.50
FTA
20.60
12.90
FT
16.40
74%
FT%
80%
9.80
ORB
12.60
24.50
DRB
25.30
34.30
TRB
37.90
17.90
AST
15.10
9.20
STL
5.90
2.10
BLK
2.10
13.00
TOV
12.20
17.70
PF
19.00
100.7
Possession
97.56
0.87
PTS on Possession
0.87
87.3
Off. Rating
87.3
85.0
Def. Rating
88.1
0.13%
TOV%
0.13%
0.25%
REB%
0.35%
0.17
Rating FT
0.21
0.56%
EP%
0.57%
0.45%
ETeams%
0.43%
138.50
PER
137.70
Pre-Game Pace & Scoring Charts (Recent Games)
Projected Match Total: 173.10
Team Over/Under Total Trends:
- In recent games, Kouvot Kouvola scored over their average (87.90) in 5 of 10 games.
- In recent games, KTP Kotka Basket scored over their average (85.20) in 5 of 10 games.
- In recent games, Kouvot Kouvola games went OVER the projected total (173.10) in 5 of 10 games.
- In recent games, KTP Kotka Basket games went OVER the average total (173.10) in 3 of 10 games.
Matchup Statistical FAQ: Kouvot Kouvola vs KTP Kotka Basket
What is the average scoring and projected total for Kouvot Kouvola vs KTP Kotka Basket?
Based on the last 10 games, Kouvot Kouvola averages 87.90 points per game, while KTP Kotka Basket averages 85.20 points per game over their last 10 games. The combined projected total is 173.10 points.
What is the pace and offensive/defensive efficiency of Kouvot Kouvola and KTP Kotka Basket?
Kouvot Kouvola plays at a pace of 100.7 possessions per game (Offensive Rating: 87.3, Defensive Rating: 85.0, 0.87 PTS/possession). KTP Kotka Basket averages 97.56 possessions per game (Offensive Rating: 87.3, Defensive Rating: 88.1, 0.87 PTS/possession).
What is the recent win-loss form of Kouvot Kouvola and KTP Kotka Basket?
In their last 10 games, Kouvot Kouvola has a record of 5 wins and 5 losses (shooting 51% on 2P and 36% on 3P). KTP Kotka Basket has recorded 6 wins and 4 losses in their last 10 games (shooting 47% on 2P and 36% on 3P).