Recent Team Games
KTP Kotka Basket
| Date | League | Home | Away | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.10.26 | Korisliiga | Kouvot Kouvola | KTP Kotka Basket |
89 - 95
|
| 17.10.26 | Korisliiga | UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki | KTP Kotka Basket |
89 - 100
|
| 14.10.26 | Korisliiga | Salon Vilpas | KTP Kotka Basket |
81 - 102
|
| 09.10.26 | Korisliiga | KTP Kotka Basket | Pyrinto Tampere |
88 - 72
|
| 03.10.26 | Korisliiga | Karhu Basket | KTP Kotka Basket |
78 - 84
|
| 29.9.26 | Korisliiga | KTP Kotka Basket | Bisons Loimaa |
87 - 64
|
| 09.4.26 | Korisliiga | KTP Kotka Basket | Helsinki Seagulls |
70 - 78
|
| 07.4.26 | Korisliiga | Helsinki Seagulls | KTP Kotka Basket |
89 - 79
|
| 05.4.26 | Korisliiga | KTP Kotka Basket | Helsinki Seagulls |
72 - 81
|
| 01.4.26 | Korisliiga | Helsinki Seagulls | KTP Kotka Basket |
85 - 87
|
Kouvot Kouvola
| Date | League | Home | Away | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.10.26 | Korisliiga | Kouvot Kouvola | KTP Kotka Basket |
89 - 95
|
| 16.10.26 | Korisliiga | Kouvot Kouvola | Kataja |
95 - 76
|
| 14.10.26 | Korisliiga | Lahti Basketball | Kouvot Kouvola |
91 - 83
|
| 06.10.26 | Korisliiga | Kouvot Kouvola | Kipina |
80 - 89
|
| 03.10.26 | Korisliiga | Honka | Kouvot Kouvola |
99 - 91
|
| 30.9.26 | Korisliiga | Kouvot Kouvola | Karhu Basket |
74 - 77
|
| 18.3.26 | Korisliiga | Kouvot Kouvola | Kobrat |
103 - 99
|
| 14.3.26 | Korisliiga | Pyrinto Tampere | Kouvot Kouvola |
78 - 93
|
| 10.3.26 | Korisliiga | Kataja | Kouvot Kouvola |
112 - 88
|
| 05.3.26 | Korisliiga | Kouvot Kouvola | Bisons Loimaa |
76 - 74
|
Team Total Points Frequency
KTP Kotka Basket Team Total Frequency
Kouvot Kouvola Team Total Frequency
10
2
< 75
1
10
10
1
76-80
2
10
10
1
81-86
1
10
10
3
87-91
3
10
10
3
> 92
3
10
Pre-Game Team Statistics & Advanced Metrics
KTP Kotka Basket Stats
Kouvot Kouvola Stats
10
7
Wins
4
10
10
3
Losses
6
10
86.40
PTS
87.20
40.00
2PA
38.90
19.30
2P
20.10
48%
2P%
52%
28.20
3PA
32.30
10.60
3P
11.40
38%
3P%
35%
68.20
FGA
71.20
29.90
FG
31.50
44%
FG%
44%
19.60
FTA
17.00
16.00
FT
12.80
82%
FT%
75%
12.30
ORB
9.20
25.80
DRB
23.20
38.10
TRB
32.40
15.10
AST
17.70
5.90
STL
9.90
1.80
BLK
2.00
12.70
TOV
13.60
18.30
PF
17.90
96.82
Possession
100.08
0.89
PTS on Possession
0.87
89.2
Off. Rating
87.1
87.2
Def. Rating
87.1
0.13%
TOV%
0.14%
0.35%
REB%
0.25%
0.2
Rating FT
0.17
0.58%
EP%
0.57%
0.43%
ETeams%
0.43%
140.00
PER
136.10
Pre-Game Pace & Scoring Charts (Recent Games)
Projected Match Total: 173.60
Team Over/Under Total Trends:
- In recent games, KTP Kotka Basket scored over their average (86.40) in 6 of 10 games.
- In recent games, Kouvot Kouvola scored over their average (87.20) in 6 of 10 games.
- In recent games, KTP Kotka Basket games went OVER the projected total (173.60) in 3 of 10 games.
- In recent games, Kouvot Kouvola games went OVER the average total (173.60) in 5 of 10 games.
Matchup Statistical FAQ: KTP Kotka Basket vs Kouvot Kouvola
What is the average scoring and projected total for KTP Kotka Basket vs Kouvot Kouvola?
Based on the last 10 games, KTP Kotka Basket averages 86.40 points per game, while Kouvot Kouvola averages 87.20 points per game over their last 10 games. The combined projected total is 173.60 points.
What is the pace and offensive/defensive efficiency of KTP Kotka Basket and Kouvot Kouvola?
KTP Kotka Basket plays at a pace of 96.82 possessions per game (Offensive Rating: 89.2, Defensive Rating: 87.2, 0.89 PTS/possession). Kouvot Kouvola averages 100.08 possessions per game (Offensive Rating: 87.1, Defensive Rating: 87.1, 0.87 PTS/possession).
What is the recent win-loss form of KTP Kotka Basket and Kouvot Kouvola?
In their last 10 games, KTP Kotka Basket has a record of 7 wins and 3 losses (shooting 48% on 2P and 38% on 3P). Kouvot Kouvola has recorded 4 wins and 6 losses in their last 10 games (shooting 52% on 2P and 35% on 3P).